CVR 33154984Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)MiddelfartFounded 15 Sep 2010
Gross profit
15.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-65.9% on 2024
Result
-65.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AB INVESTERING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAnders Baagland100% of capital and votes, since 15 Sep 2010
Anders Baaglandsince 15 Sep 2010
100% of capital and votessince 15 Sep 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
AB INVESTERING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for AB INVESTERING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 19065405100% of capital and votes15 Sep 2010 to 22 Sep 2025
CVR 3919783990% to under 100% of capital and votes20 Dec 2017 to 17 Mar 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5 | 44 | 57 | 47 | 16 |
| Operating profit | -7 | +9 | +18 | +8 | -23 |
| Result for the year | +20 | -189 | -145 | -266 | -65 |
| Equity | 465 | 162 | -101 | -366 | 1,887 |
| Total assets | 4,621 | 5,306 | 5,337 | 5,320 | 3,504 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 714.6% | 28.6% | -17.4% | -65.9% |
| EBITDA | 5 | 44 | 57 | 47 | 16 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 390 | 897 | 820 | 742 | 659 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 72.1x | 20.4x | 14.5x | 15.9x | 41.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.7%note 2 | 0.7%note 2 | 1.6%note 2 | 1.1%note 2 | -1.2%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,616note 3 | 1,234note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,424 | 4,386 | 4,616 | 4,836 | 662 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 2 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 17 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 6 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 1 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 22 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016310693Slugten 26, 5500 Middelfart