CVR 33153260Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)HjallerupFounded 10 Sep 2010
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JHL INVEST HJALLERUP ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
71M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+75.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
107.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jeppe Hovaldt Larsen100% of capital and votes, since 10 Sep 2010
Jeppe Hovaldt Larsensince 10 Sep 2010
100% of capital and votessince 10 Sep 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
7 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3186511550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3753677633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4485518633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3800288020% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4087487933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4616434225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3930416320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4549143915% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 45492710100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JHL INVEST HJALLERUP ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3315371633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes10 Sep 2010 to 16 Apr 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -3 | -1 | 2,947 | -10 | 70,961 |
| Operating profit | -3 | -1 | +2,947 | -10 | +70,961 |
| Result for the year | +1,864 | +7,883 | +8,828 | +6,556 | +75,863 |
| Equity | 8,750 | 16,577 | 25,348 | 31,845 | 107,647 |
| Total assets | 9,106 | 16,991 | 25,852 | 32,498 | 108,651 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -100.4% | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,079note 2 | -1,088note 2 | -1,677note 2 | -1,182note 2 | -40,283note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 2 | 0%note 3 | 14.5%note 2 | 0%note 2 | 144%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 31 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 17 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 21 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 6 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 29 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisionshuset Tal & Tanker Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 01.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25492145 RSM DANMARK STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Bredgade 45, 9490 Pandrup, den 01.10.2025.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37315664 Revisionshuset Tal & Tanker Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Bredgade 45, 9490 Pandrup, den 25.11.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
One Revision Nord, den 04.11.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 27226566 REVISOR TEAM NORD REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 30.01.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
One Revision Nord Statsautoriserede revisorer, 9490 Pandrup, den 30.01.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.03.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 27226566 REVISOR TEAM NORD REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Industrivej 10, 9440 Aabybro, den 01.03.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gøteborgvej 18, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 13.10.2011.
Stiftelsesdato:
10.09.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.09.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Jeppe Hovaldt Larsen, den 10.09.2010.
Direktion:
Jeppe Hovaldt Larsen, den 10.09.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gøteborgvej 18, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 10.09.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
10.09.2010 - 30.09.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016304057Alexandravej 21, 9320 Hjallerup