CVR 33150407Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)SilkeborgFounded 7 Sep 2010
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M & D ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
795.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-3.6% on 2024
Result
+55.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-92.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
MANGELSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 31348404, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 7 Sep 2010
DR GULVE HOLDING ApSCVR 32942989, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 7 Sep 2010
Michael Dons Andersensince 7 Sep 2010
Rune Mangelsensince 7 Sep 2010
Equity was negative at 30 Sep 2025: -92.3K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
CVR 3134840450% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 7 Sep 2010
CVR 3294298950% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 7 Sep 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
7 Sep 2010 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 269 | -10 | 246 | 826 | 796 |
| Operating profit | +269 | -10 | +176 | +613 | +583 |
| Result for the year | +239 | -16 | -161 | +89 | +56 |
| Equity | -60 | -76 | -237 | -148 | -92 |
| Total assets | 80 | 69 | 10,810 | 10,944 | 11,660 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -103.7% | n.m.note 1 | 235.9% | -3.6% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 246 | 826 | 796 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -80note 5 | -69note 5 | 3,075 | -218 | -1,157note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 12.5x | Net cash | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | 10.2%note 7 | 38.7%note 8 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 10,791note 10 | 193note 10 | 0note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 49note 5 | 66note 5 | 6,849 | 10,763 | 10,412note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 9 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 18 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 14 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 30 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 17 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37315664 Revisionshuset Tal & Tanker Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Stagehøjvej 22, 8600 Silkeborg, den 28.06.2024.
Ny adresse: Priorsvej 21, 8600 Silkeborg
Vedtægter ændret: 19.12.2017
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AKTIV REVISION SILKEBORG REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 19.12.2017.
Stiftelsesdato:
07.09.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
07.09.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 31348404 MANGELSEN HOLDING ApS, Ærøvej 60, 8600 Silkeborg, den 07.09.2010, CVR-NR. 32942989 DR GULVE HOLDING ApS, Marienlystvej 27, 8600 Silkeborg, den 07.09.2010.
Direktion:
Michael Dons Andersen, den 07.09.2010, Rune Mangelsen, den 07.09.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 14788107 AKTIV REVISION SILKEBORG REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Søndergade 15, 8600 Silkeborg, den 07.09.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
07.09.2010 - 30.09.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016290218Priorsvej 21, 8600 Silkeborg