CVR 33149700Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SvendborgFounded 6 Sep 2010
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MILARS HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-28.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
28.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Michael Larsen100% of capital and votes, since 6 Sep 2010
Michael Larsensince 6 Sep 2010
100% of capital and votessince 6 Sep 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 6 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 46894170100% of votes
CVR 4250427033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4518021225% to under 33.3% of capital
CVR 4233446420% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4343376820% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4347227520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4238878510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 2831973825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3584186515% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MILARS HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3847876115% to under 20% of capital and votes10 Mar 2017 to 12 Aug 2025
CVR 4047002650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes17 Apr 2019 to 25 Oct 2023
CVR 3057467220% to under 25% of capital and votes14 Mar 2016 to 1 Sep 2022
CVR 3325581050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Nov 2010 to 1 Sep 2022
CVR 3521060150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes5 Feb 2014 to 1 Sep 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -26 | -19 | 65 | -33 | -29 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -846 | -68 | -36 | -29 |
| Result for the year | +5,794 | +12,118 | +4,100 | +4,491 | +3,225 |
| Equity | 11,258 | 23,262 | 26,358 | 26,346 | 28,795 |
| Total assets | 11,378 | 23,285 | 26,381 | 26,458 | 28,927 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -151% | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -9,128note 3 | -15,078note 3 | -14,521note 3 | -10,391note 3 | -13,519note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.9%note 4 | -12.8%note 5 | -0.5%note 3 | -0.2%note 3 | -0.1%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 14 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 21.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Vestre Ringgade 28, 8000 Aarhus C, den 21.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 25.04.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Aarhus C, den 25.04.2022.
Ny adresse:
Klampenborgvej 18, 5700 Svendborg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 18.12.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Åboulevarden 31, 8000 Aarhus C, den 18.12.2012.
Stiftelsesdato:
06.09.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
06.09.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Michael Larsen, den 06.09.2010.
Direktion:
Michael Larsen, den 06.09.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gunhilds Plads 2, 7100 Vejle, den 06.09.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
06.09.2010 - 31.12.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016287470Klampenborgvej 18, 5700 Svendborg