CVR 33079648Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med møbler, tæpper og belysningsartikler (464700)HvidovreFounded 17 Aug 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LIGHT4U ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2016
Revenue
4.8M
DKK, annual report 2015
+25.3% on 2014
Result
+254.2K
DKK, annual report 2015
Equity
256.4K
DKK, annual report 2015
COMGRUPPEN HOLDING ApSCVR 26095247, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, until 14 Aug 2017
DEHLSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 27464971, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, until 14 Aug 2017
and 3 moreAnders Perssonuntil 21 Apr 2016
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2609524725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Feb 2016 to 14 Aug 2017
CVR 2746497115% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 1 Feb 20161 Nov 2011 to 14 Aug 2017
15% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 1 Feb 20161 Nov 2011 to 14 Aug 2017
15% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 1 Feb 20161 Nov 2011 to 14 Aug 2017
15% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 1 Feb 20161 Nov 2011 to 14 Aug 2017
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
17 Aug 2010 to 7 Nov 2026.
Jul 2016, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Jul 2016.
Latest Jul 2016, published 1 Oct 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 1,868 | 3,241 | 3,852 | 4,827 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -210 | -26 | +210 | +383 |
| Result for the year | Not reported | -259 | -109 | +115 | +254 |
| Equity | Not reported | -270 | -113 | 2 | 256 |
| Total assets | Not reported | 773 | 1,049 | 1,407 | 1,981 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | 152.6% | 73.5% | 18.9% | 25.3% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | -11.2% | -0.8% | 5.4% | 7.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reported | -202 | -26 | 221 | 394 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | -10.8% | -0.8% | 5.8% | 8.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reported | 66 | 250 | 178 | 234 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reported | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 0.8x | 0.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reported | Not reportednote 2 | -21.9%note 3 | 132.1% | 100.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reported | 0note 4 | 0note 5 | 49note 5 | 0note 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | 0%note 4 | 0%note 5 | 1.3%note 5 | 0%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2011 covers 13 months (17 Aug 2010 to 30 Sep 2011). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2015
1 Oct 2014 to 30 Sep 2015, published 12 Feb 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Oct 2013 to 30 Sep 2014, published 10 Mar 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Oct 2012 to 30 Sep 2013, published 17 Mar 2014
Annual report 2012
1 Oct 2011 to 30 Sep 2012, published 27 Feb 2013
Annual report 2011
17 Aug 2010 to 30 Sep 2011, published 5 Mar 2012
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 14.08.2017, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 21.04.2016 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Brian Dehlsen (formand), den 21.04.2016, Mikkel Hemdorff, den 21.04.2016, Anders Persson, den 21.04.2016, Brian Trolle, den 21.04.2016.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Anders Persson, den 21.04.2016.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BILLE & BUCH-ANDERSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 21.04.2016.
Ny adresse: Stamholmen 193D, st. tv., 2650 Hvidovre
Ny kommune: Hvidovre
Vedtægter ændret: 26.01.2016
Ny adresse: Nørrelundvej 10, 2730 Herlev
Ny kommune: Herlev
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 148.286,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 100,00.
Ledelsen har erklæret sig for værdier i forbindelse med kapitalforhøjelsen.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 494.286,00.
Ny adresse:
Stamholmen 193D, st. tv., 2650 Hvidovre.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.04.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 200.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 346.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.02.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 66.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 146.000,00.
Ny adresse:
Stamholmen 193A, 2., 2650 Hvidovre.
Ny kommune:
Hvidovre.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Mikkel Hemdorff, den 01.11.2011.
Stiftelsesdato:
17.08.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
17.08.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Anders Persson, den 17.08.2010, Brian Trolle, den 17.08.2010, CVR-NR. 27464971 DEHLSEN HOLDING ApS, Hegnskær 6, 2765 Smørum, den 17.08.2010.
Bestyrelse:
Brian Dehlsen (formand), den 17.08.2010, Anders Persson, den 17.08.2010, Brian Trolle, den 17.08.2010.
Direktion:
Anders Persson, den 17.08.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 18282046 BILLE & BUCH-ANDERSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Holsbjergvej 31-33, 2620 Albertslund, den 17.08.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
17.08.2010 - 30.09.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016250968Stamholmen 193, 2650 Hvidovre