Dandex

LINEKS ApS

Dissolved after voluntary liquidation, 20 Sep 2021

CVR 33060467Private limited company (ApS)Teater- og koncertvirksomhed (900110)København KFounded 8 Jul 2010

Employees

0

CVR registry, 2013

Gross profit

33,1K

DKK, annual report 2020

Result

+25K

DKK, annual report 2020

Equity

167,5K

DKK, annual report 2020

Who Is Behind It

Last owner

PLATIN ApSCVR 13884900, 100% of capital and votes, until 20 Sep 2021

Last director

Preben Gamstuntil 22 Aug 2019

Ownership

No current owner is registered.

Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.

Former owners (1)
  • PLATIN ApS

    CVR 13884900100% of capital and votes8 Jul 2010 to 20 Sep 2021

People

Current (0)

CVR lists no current officers for this company.

Founders (1)

CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.

Former (1)
  • Preben GamstExecutive board 8 Jul 2010 to 22 Aug 2019, Liquidator 22 Aug 2019 to 20 Sep 2021

Roles Over Time

Former (1)
  • Preben Gamst: Executive board, 8 Jul 2010 to 22 Aug 2019; Liquidator, 22 Aug 2019 to 20 Sep 2021.

8 Jul 2010 to 19 Oct 2026.

Executive board (Direktion)Other rolesEach bar is one role, from its start to its end or today. Bars in a group share one scale. Source: CVR.

Financials

Annual report figures by year, DKK thousands
Metric20162017201820192020
Gross profit0216-2833
Operating profit0+2+16-28+33
Result for the year0+1+12-29+25
Equity160160172143167
Total assets264284376165212
Employees (average)Not reportedNot reportedNot reported00

DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.

Annual Reports

  • Annual report 2020

    1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 27 Nov 2020

  • Annual report 2019

    1 Jul 2018 to 30 Jun 2019, published 2 Dec 2019

  • Annual report 2018

    1 Jul 2017 to 30 Jun 2018, published 3 Dec 2018

  • Annual report 2017

    1 Jul 2016 to 30 Jun 2017, published 30 Nov 2017

  • Annual report 2016

    1 Jul 2015 to 30 Jun 2016, published 23 Nov 2016

Changes

Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.

Registration

Address
Østergade 55
1100 København K
København Municipality
CVR record last changed
22 Sep 2026
Data read
19 Oct 2026

Production Units

1 registered in CVR.

  • LINEKS ApS

    P-number 1016175214Østergade 55, 1100 København K

Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.

Ask About LINEKS ApS With AI

Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.