CVR 33058373Private limited company (ApS)Drift af ferieboliger og andre overnatningsfaciliteter til kortvarige ophold (552000)SvendborgFounded 30 Jun 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
47
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+6 (+14,6%) over 12 months
Result
+508,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5,3M
DKK, annual report 2025
John Haurits Holding ApSCVR 46142195, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Dec 2025
John Hauritssince 30 Jun 2010
CVR 46142195100% of capital and votessince 23 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes30 Jun 2010 to 23 Dec 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in John Haurits Holding ApS, since 23 Dec 2025
Holding company
CVR 46142195Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JOHN HAURITS ApS, since 23 Dec 2025
This company
JOHN HAURITS ApS
CVR 33058373
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 7.362 | 7.871 | 8.038 | 8.935 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +1.389 | +508 | +173 | +244 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +1.213 | +560 | +439 | +494 | +508 |
| Equity | 3.304 | 3.864 | 4.303 | 4.797 | 5.305 |
| Total assets | 8.851 | 7.858 | 6.851 | 7.739 | 8.316 |
| Employees (average) | 14 | 21 | 26 | 19 | 20 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016170387Vestergade 45, 5700 Svendborg