CVR 33056869Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HumlebækFounded 5 Jul 2010
Gross profit
-13.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+746.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PETER MAXSØ HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Raabo Maxsø100% of capital and votes, since 23 Jun 2015
Peter Raabo Maxsøsince 5 Jul 2010
100% of capital and votessince 23 Jun 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
CVR 4531209725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 46867149100% of capital and votes
CVR 45509362100% of capital and votes
CVR 2704092620% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 37866814100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PETER MAXSØ HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3786681425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes11 Jul 2016 to 1 May 2021
CVR 3890080310% to under 15% of capital and votes4 Dec 2018 to 1 Oct 2020
CVR 3525334333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes12 Jun 2013 to 31 Dec 2018
CVR 3672879550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Apr 2015 to 13 Mar 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -21 | -14 | -16 | -16 | -13 |
| Result for the year | +1,074 | +635 | +673 | +282 | +747 |
| Equity | 1,003 | 1,424 | 1,827 | 1,909 | 2,021 |
| Total assets | 1,914 | 1,915 | 1,924 | 1,915 | 2,027 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6note 1 | -7note 1 | -16note 1 | -8note 1 | -70note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.2%note 2 | -0.9%note 2 | -0.8%note 2 | -0.7%note 2 | -0.5%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 1 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 22 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 16 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 17 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 1 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016166142Bogårdsvej 504, 3050 Humlebæk