CVR 33055609Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BagsværdFounded 1 Jul 2010
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-304.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-323.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SECURE HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRené Brøchner100% of capital and votes, since 2 Jul 2010
René Brøchnersince 1 Jul 2010
100% of capital and votessince 2 Jul 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 38891375100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30715551100% of capital and votes
CVR 4020154833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 456882085% to under 10% of votes
CVR 3386062590% to under 100% of capital and 100% of votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SECURE HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 44137607100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2023 to 5 Jan 2024
CVR 30715594100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2013 to 1 Jul 2021
CVR 30734173100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2013 to 1 Jul 2021
CVR 3969939720% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Aug 2018 to 10 Oct 2019
CVR 33055617100% of capital and votes3 Jul 2010 to 16 Mar 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -10 | -4 | -3 | -304 |
| Operating profit | -6 | -10 | -4 | -3 | -304 |
| Result for the year | -6 | +1,522 | -144 | +5,794 | -323 |
| Equity | -1,066 | 456 | 312 | 6,106 | 5,782 |
| Total assets | 8,908 | 8,839 | 8,406 | 6,394 | 6,392 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -899note 3 | -64note 3 | -34note 3 | -13note 3 | -1note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | -0.9%note 5 | -0.1%note 5 | -4%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 7,069note 3 | 8,311note 3 | 8,037note 3 | 253note 3 | 527note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. 2021: The 2022 report shows 2021 in amounts a thousand times larger than the 2021 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years. 2022: The 2022 report shows 2021 in amounts a thousand times larger than the 2021 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 10 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 19 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 20 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 25 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 11 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016162643Slotsparken 44, 2880 Bagsværd