CVR 33051433Private limited company (ApS)Opførelse af bygninger (410000)SkanderborgFounded 1 Jul 2010
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DALGAS INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Mar 2026
-1 (-25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2024
-60.4% on 2023
Result
+94.8K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
5.8M
DKK, annual report 2024
Daniele Poletti Ellemann100% of capital and votes, since 15 Nov 2012
Thomas Poletti Ellemannuntil 23 Apr 2026
100% of capital and votessince 15 Nov 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 3942898910% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 4381286633.3% to under 50% of capital and 25% to under 33.3% of votes
CVR 3849656533.3% to under 50% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DALGAS INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39693178100% of capital and votes13 Aug 2018 to 2 Jun 2025
CVR 4340863150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Jul 2022 to 3 Aug 2024
CVR 31424941100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2022 to 1 Dec 2022
CVR 39171775100% of capital and votes1 Feb 2018 to 13 Sep 2019
CVR 3825916450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Dec 2016 to 30 Nov 2018
CVR 3462405433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes31 Jul 2016 to 30 Nov 2018
CVR 3581024250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 Mar 2014 to 30 Nov 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jul 2010 to 5 Nov 2026.
Mar 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Mar 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Mar 2026, published 20 May 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 868 | 949 | 1,918 | 4,202 | 1,665 |
| Operating profit | +513 | +58 | Not reported | Not reported | -138 |
| Result for the year | +332 | +164 | +3,447 | -254 | +95 |
| Equity | 2,481 | 2,645 | 5,977 | 5,723 | 5,818 |
| Total assets | 5,129 | 5,346 | 8,832 | 8,157 | 7,050 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 4.8% | 9.4% | 101.8% | 119.1% | -58.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -87note 2 | -30note 2 | -122note 2 | -997note 2 | -142note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 23.6%note 2 | 1.8%note 2 | 17.5%note 3 | 19%note 3 | -2.1%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Aug 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 May 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 16 Jun 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
18 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursdekret afsagt 23.04.2026 af Skifteretten i Horsens
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Poletti Ellemann, (adm. dir), den 23.04.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Dansk Revision Benny Jakobsen, den 23.04.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 04.07.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 73953413 Dansk Revision Benny Jakobsen, Vandværksvej 14, 9800 Hjørring, den 04.07.2025.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 39693178 Vissing Kloster I ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Michael Spliid Pedersen, den 05.05.2024.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tangen 9, 8200 Aarhus N, den 04.07.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Poletti Ellemann, den 01.10.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Spliid Pedersen, den 01.10.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.07.2020.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, den 01.07.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Voldbjergvej 16, 2. th, 8240 Risskov, den 01.07.2020.
Ny adresse: Vilholtvej 14, Vissingkloster, 8660 Skanderborg
Ny kommune: Horsens
Ny adresse: Rosbjergvej 26B, 1., Årslev, 8220 Brabrand
Ny kommune: Århus
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jan Holmstrøm-Hansen, (adm. dir), den 30.11.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Egestrand Ellemann, den 30.11.2018.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29690065 AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, Værkmestergade 3, 4., 8000 Aarhus C, den 18.05.2018.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MARTINSEN AARHUS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 19.05.2014.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Brian Porsborg, den 31.12.2013.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Jan Holmstrøm-Hansen (adm. dir), den 01.01.2014.
Ny adresse:
c/o Jan Holmstrøm-Hansen, Bakkevej 6, Assentoft, 8960 Randers SØ.
Ny kommune:
Randers.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.11.2012.
Nyt navn:
DALGAS INVEST ApS.
Ny adresse:
c/o Brian Porsborg, Frydensbergvej 43, 3660 Stenløse.
Ny kommune:
Egedal.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Daniele Poletti Ellemann, den 15.11.2012.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Brian Porsborg, den 15.11.2012.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.07.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.07.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Daniele Poletti Ellemann, den 01.07.2010.
Direktion:
Daniele Poletti Ellemann, den 01.07.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 16170445 REVISION AARHUS GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Bryggervej 28, 8240 Risskov, den 01.07.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2010 - 31.12.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016155515Vilholtvej 14, 8660 Skanderborg