CVR 33047142Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VardeFounded 29 Jun 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+436,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Finn Brandsborg100% of capital and votes, since 29 Jun 2010
Finn Brandsborgsince 29 Jun 2010
100% of capital and votessince 29 Jun 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 33048521100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BRANDSBORG HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -5 | -10 | -8 | -8 | -14 |
| Result for the year | +1.178 | +930 | +404 | +416 | +437 |
| Equity | 4.106 | 4.979 | 5.323 | 5.678 | 6.048 |
| Total assets | 4.369 | 5.141 | 5.380 | 5.704 | 6.077 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -83note 1 | -48note 1 | -29note 1 | -4note 1 | -9note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0,1%note 2 | -0,2%note 2 | -0,1%note 1 | -0,1%note 1 | -0,2%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -587note 1 | -503note 1 | -480note 1 | -395note 1 | -852note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 23 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 24 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 18 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 6 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 17 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016148012Frisvadvej 14, 6800 Varde