Dandex

HANDELSSELSKABET AF 18.05.2010 ApS

CVR 32932266Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med drikkevarer (472500)ThorsøFounded 18 May 2010

Gross profit

36,1K

DKK, annual report 2025

-44,8% on 2024

Result

+27,3K

DKK, annual report 2025

Equity

1,9M

DKK, annual report 2025

Who Is Behind It

Owner

KJ ADVISORY ApSCVR 28683235, 100% of capital and votes, since 25 May 2010

Ultimate controller
Karsten Jensenthrough KJ ADVISORY ApS, a Dandex estimate, owner-managed
Director

Karsten Jensensince 18 May 2010

Ownership

Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.

Control Chain

  1. Ultimate controller

    Karsten Jensen

    Holds 100% of capital and votes in KJ ADVISORY ApS, since 17 Aug 2009

    Capital100%
    Votes100%
  2. Holding company

    KJ ADVISORY ApS

    CVR 28683235Private limited company (ApS)

    Holds 100% of capital and votes in HANDELSSELSKABET AF 18.05.2010 ApS, since 25 May 2010

    Capital100%
    Votes100%
  3. This company

    HANDELSSELSKABET AF 18.05.2010 ApS

    CVR 32932266

Each holds the one below it. Control follows votes: an owner with 50% or more controls. Each bar shows the registered band, solid to its lower bound and faint across the range CVR records, with a mark at 50%. Dandex estimate, computed 20 Oct 2026.

People

Current (1)

Founders (1)

CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.

Former (1)

Network

Roles Over Time

18 May 2010 to 20 Oct 2026.

Former (1)

7 Dec 2010 to 20 Oct 2026.

Executive board (Direktion)Each bar is one role, from its start to its end or today. Bars in a group share one scale. Source: CVR.

Financials

Annual report figures by year, DKK thousands
Metric20212022202320242025
Gross profit020216536
Operating profit0+20+21+65+36
Result for the year0+15+16+51+27
Equity801.8951.9111.8621.889
Total assets802.0541.9781.9271.986

DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.

Annual Reports

  • Annual report 2025

    1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Feb 2026

  • Annual report 2024

    1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jul 2025

  • Annual report 2023

    1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 Jul 2024

  • Annual report 2022

    1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jul 2023

  • Annual report 2021

    1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022

Changes

Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.

Registration

Address
Møllevej 36
8881 Thorsø
Favrskov Municipality
CVR record last changed
11 Aug 2026
Data read
20 Oct 2026

Production Units

1 registered in CVR.

  • HANDELSSELSKABET AF 18.05.2010 ApS

    P-number 1016052414Møllevej 36, 8881 Thorsø

Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.

Ask About HANDELSSELSKABET AF 18.05.2010 ApS With AI

Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.