CVR 32893015Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Odense NØFounded 10 May 2010
Employees
3
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-65.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.3M on 2024
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NDB HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNikolai Dantchenko Bording100% of capital and votes, since 10 May 2010
Nikolai Dantchenko Bordingsince 10 May 2010
100% of capital and votessince 10 May 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4395791050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43991612100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4678029950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4482414050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3186492533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4514808425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NDB HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3289314750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 May 2010 to 7 Dec 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | 0 | -5 | 2,217 | -65 |
| Operating profit | -5 | 0 | -5 | +358 | -348 |
| Result for the year | -4 | 0 | +26 | +319 | +1,226 |
| Equity | 868 | 868 | 883 | 1,186 | 3,675 |
| Total assets | 893 | 893 | 927 | 1,738 | 4,363 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -103.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 361 | -260 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 16.3% | n.m.note 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | -273note 5 | -16note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 7 | 0%note 8 | -0.5%note 5 | 31.1%note 9 | -9.3%note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -871note 5 | -871note 5 | 34note 5 | -1,216note 5 | 486note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 22 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 8 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 19 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 16 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 30 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016036052Kildegårdsvej 285, 5240 Odense NØ