CVR 32892914Private limited company (ApS)Indretningsaktiviteter (741300)Secondary industries: Produktion af film, videoer og TV-programmer (591100)HolstebroFounded 10 May 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Conformo ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
473.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+595.8% on 2024
Result
+391.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
KORSBAEK.NU HOLDING ApSCVR 32892825, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 May 2010
Per Christian Holmsince 28 Dec 2018
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -1.8M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
CVR 32892825100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 2019since 10 May 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2017 to 1 Jan 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KORSBAEK.NU HOLDING ApS, since 3 Jul 2024
Holding company
CVR 32892825Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Conformo ApS, since 1 Jan 2019
This company
Conformo ApS
CVR 32892914
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Sep 2021, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jul 2019 to Sep 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Sep 2021, published 19 Nov 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 70 | -168 | -577 | 68 | 473 |
| Operating profit | -242 | -644 | -624 | +19 | +424 |
| Result for the year | -295 | -714 | -604 | -20 | +392 |
| Equity | -878 | -1,592 | -2,196 | -2,216 | -1,824 |
| Total assets | 1,396 | 1,309 | 557 | 371 | 236 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -84% | -341.4% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 595.8% |
| EBITDA | -95 | -587 | -623 | 47 | 473 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -135.9% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 69.6% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 112 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 0x | 0x |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 25note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 94note 6 | 18note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 120 | -3 | -1 | -81 | -109 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Aug 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Aug 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Korsbaek Visual Media, Nybovej 19, 7500 Holstebro
Ny kommune: Holstebro
Ny adresse: c/o Korsbaek Visual Media, Kjeldsmarkvej 1, 7600 Struer
Vedtægter ændret: 28.12.2018
Nyt navn: Conformo ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Korsbaek Visual Media, Godthåbsvej 1, 7600 Struer
Nye binavne: Korsbaek Visual Media ApS, Conformo Shop ApS, Conformo Moving Spaces ApS, Kanalje ApS
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Tina Korsbæk Holm, den 28.12.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Per Christian Holm, (adm. dir), den 28.12.2018.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med indretning, rumdesign, samt produktion af film, foto og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ULLITS & WINTHER STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 30.05.2016.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.01.2017
Nyt navn: Korsbaek Visual Media ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med produktion af film, foto og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 22.03.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32093272 ULLITS & WINTHER STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Agerlandsvej 1, 8800 Viborg, den 22.03.2016.
Stiftelsesdato:
10.05.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.05.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 81.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 81.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 32892825 KORSBAEK.NU HOLDING ApS, Fjordglimt 10, 7600 Struer, den 10.05.2010.
Direktion:
Tina Korsbæk Holm, den 10.05.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Fabrikvej 11, 8800 Viborg, den 10.05.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
10.05.2010 - 31.12.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016035943Nybovej 19, 7500 Holstebro