CVR 32892426Private limited company (ApS)Konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi (620200)SnekkerstenFounded 6 May 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BBRIGHT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2019
-43% on 2018
Result
+481K
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
614K
DKK, annual report 2019
WININVEST HOLDING ApSCVR 32092780, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 3 Mar 2020
SESSE HOLDING ApSCVR 32888534, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 3 Mar 2020
and 1 moreCarsten Brian Svaneuntil 3 Mar 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3209278033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Oct 2012 to 3 Mar 2020
CVR 3288853433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Oct 2012 to 3 Mar 2020
CVR 2871872133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Oct 2012 to 3 Mar 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
6 May 2010 to 5 Nov 2026.
Jan 2020, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Apr 2015 | Sep 2015 | Jan 2016 | Apr 2016 | Oct 2016 | Jan 2017 | Apr 2017 | Jul 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Jan 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Jan 2019 | Apr 2019 | Jul 2019 | Oct 2019 | Jan 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Jan 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jan 2020, published 13 Mar 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,671 | 3,724 | 3,396 | 2,444 | 1,393 |
| Operating profit | +2,826 | +2,301 | +1,103 | +879 | +639 |
| Result for the year | +2,107 | +1,762 | +840 | +670 | +481 |
| Equity | 2,234 | 1,890 | 969 | 802 | 614 |
| Total assets | 4,365 | 5,950 | 3,898 | 2,764 | 2,154 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 1.4% | -8.8% | -28.7% | -42% |
| EBITDA | 2,826 | 2,302 | 1,103 | 879 | 639 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 77% | 61.8% | 32.5% | 36% | 45.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,073note 3 | -451note 3 | -1,452note 3 | -746note 3 | -483note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 135.7%note 3 | 175.7%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | 519.6%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2015 covers 15 months (1 Jul 2014 to 30 Sep 2015). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2019
1 Oct 2018 to 30 Sep 2019, published 9 Dec 2019
Annual report 2018
1 Oct 2017 to 30 Sep 2018, published 12 Nov 2018
Annual report 2017
1 Oct 2016 to 30 Sep 2017, published 21 Nov 2017
Annual report 2016
1 Oct 2015 to 30 Sep 2016, published 5 Dec 2016
Annual report 2015
1 Jul 2014 to 30 Sep 2015, published 16 Feb 2016
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 03.03.2020 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 32092799 SHAREMINDS ApS.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
GLB REVISION, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 23.09.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ballevej 2B, 8600 Silkeborg, den 23.09.2016.
CVR-nummer
32892426.
NAVN:
BBRIGHT ApS.
Adresse: Roret 101, 3070 Snekkersten.
Kommune: Helsingør.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.03.2015
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.10 - 30.09
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2014 - 30.09.2015
Vedtægter ændret:
09.09.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Thomas Winther (formand), den 09.09.2014, Peter Stentoft, den 09.09.2014, Direktør Carsten Brian Svane, den 09.09.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31061741 MAZARS DENMARK STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 09.09.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
GLB Revision STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Ved Vesterport 6, 5., 1612 København V, den 09.09.2014.
Ny adresse:
Roret 101, 3070 Snekkersten.
Stiftelsesdato:
06.05.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
06.05.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 21332844 M.I.T. ApS, Røglevej 21, 3450 Allerød, den 06.05.2010, CVR-NR. 32888534 SESSE HOLDING ApS, Roret 101, 3070 Snekkersten, den 06.05.2010.
Direktion:
Direktør Carsten Brian Svane, den 06.05.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 31174503 R60-VALBY STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gammel Køge Landevej 115, 2. tv., 2500 Valby, den 06.05.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
06.05.2010 - 30.06.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016035005Bredgade 25, 1260 København K