CVR 32889727Private limited company (ApS)Grafisk design og visuel kommunikation (741200)MallingFounded 5 May 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
-26,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-29K on 2024
Result
-21,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
61,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
THE O MANN HOLDING ApSCVR 30086066, 100% of capital and votes, until 9 Jun 2026
Lotte Thorupuntil 9 Jun 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 30086066100% of capital and votes14 Dec 2014 to 9 Jun 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 85 | 105 | 61 | 2 | -27 |
| Operating profit | +76 | +105 | +61 | +2 | -27 |
| Result for the year | +73 | +98 | +49 | +2 | -22 |
| Equity | 26 | 125 | 130 | 83 | 62 |
| Total assets | 96 | 138 | 156 | 133 | 76 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 151% | 23,9% | -41,3% | -96,7% | -1.409,9% |
| EBITDA | 84 | 105 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 98,9% | 100% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 9 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 2 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 8 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 9 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 14 Dec 2021
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016025840Banevolden 3, 8340 Malling
P-number 1028519865Banevolden 3, 8340 Malling