CVR 32887082Private limited company (ApS)Forskning og eksperimentel udvikling inden for naturvidenskab og teknik (721000)Kgs.LyngbyFounded 28 Apr 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
4
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+33,3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5,9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+57,6% on 2024
Result
+2,4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5,9M
DKK, annual report 2025
PTT HOLDING ApSCVR 32887074, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Apr 2010
Peter Thomsensince 28 Apr 2010
CVR 32887074100% of capital and votessince 28 Apr 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PTT HOLDING ApS, since 28 Apr 2010
Holding company
CVR 32887074Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BIOMODICS ApS, since 28 Apr 2010
This company
BIOMODICS ApS
CVR 32887082
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1.253 | 4.349 | 2.809 | 3.738 | 5.889 |
| Operating profit | -672 | +1.999 | +257 | +614 | +3.108 |
| Result for the year | -680 | +1.675 | +392 | +482 | +2.430 |
| Equity | 958 | 2.633 | 3.025 | 3.507 | 5.937 |
| Total assets | 2.985 | 8.064 | 6.684 | 7.091 | 10.119 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 3 | Not reported | Not reported | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -34,6% | 247% | -35,4% | 33,1% | 57,6% |
| EBITDA | -644 | 2.059 | 402 | 755 | 3.230 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -51,4% | 47,3% | 14,3% | 20,2% | 54,8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -656note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -4.344note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -108,5%note 5 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 134note 7 | 502note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 350note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 415note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -4.114note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 18 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016017791Stengårds Alle 31, 2800 Kgs.Lyngby
P-number 1020996389Gregersensvej 7, 2630 Taastrup
P-number 1023420038Fjeldhammervej 15, 2610 Rødovre