CVR 32885861Private limited company (ApS)El-installation (432100)AabybroFounded 28 Apr 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
14
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+7,7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
6,4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+11,6% on 2024
Result
+377,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
M. Krogsgaard Nielsen Holding ApSCVR 38745743, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Jun 2017
Morten Krogsgaard Nielsensince 28 Apr 2010
CVR 38745743100% of capital and votessince 26 Jun 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes28 Apr 2010 to 1 Jan 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in M. Krogsgaard Nielsen Holding ApS, since 26 Jun 2017
Holding company
M. Krogsgaard Nielsen Holding ApS
CVR 38745743Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ELTECHNO ApS, since 26 Jun 2017
This company
ELTECHNO ApS
CVR 32885861
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2.679 | 3.155 | 4.890 | 5.750 | 6.416 |
| Operating profit | +511 | +460 | +1.186 | +373 | +504 |
| Result for the year | +392 | +353 | +918 | +281 | +377 |
| Equity | 841 | 1.044 | 1.662 | 1.643 | 2.021 |
| Total assets | 2.268 | 2.643 | 4.707 | 3.911 | 4.253 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 11 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 48,9% | 14,6% | 54,9% | 17,6% | 11,6% |
| EBITDA | 585 | 581 | 1.255 | 450 | 635 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 21,8% | 18,4% | 25,7% | 7,8% | 9,9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 20% | 0% | 16,7% | 42,9% | 10% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 329 | -163 | -785 | -322 | -214 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0,6x | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 52,4% | 34,8% | 104,8% | 25,8% | 24,5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 324note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 194note 1 | 625note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016014784Industrivej 31, 9440 Aabybro