CVR 32841562Private limited company (ApS)Andre fremstillingsaktiviteter i.a.n. (329900)København NFounded 8 Apr 2010
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Søuld ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
16
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+5 (+45.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+622.2% on 2024
Result
-2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8M
DKK, annual report 2025
The Footprint Fund I K/SCVR 44361825, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 2024
Tobias Øhrstrøm Holding ApSCVR 41752114, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 22 Sep 2020
and 4 moreKirsten Lyngesince 7 Aug 2018
Tobias Pehrson Øhrstrømsince 21 Sep 2020
Mads Arentoftsince 15 Jun 2023
CVR 4031750310% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Anotified 4 Oct 2024since 11 Mar 2019
CVR 417521225% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Anotified 4 Oct 2024since 22 Sep 2020
CVR 4175211420% to under 25% of capital and votesclass Anotified 4 Oct 2024since 22 Sep 2020
CVR 434658485% to under 10% of capital and votesclass A og Bnotified 4 Oct 2024since 29 Feb 2024
CVR 4436182525% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass A og Bsince 1 Feb 2024
CVR 4543374910% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Bsince 24 Jun 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Anotified 13 Nov 20238 Apr 2010 to 4 Oct 2024
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes8 Apr 2010 to 30 Dec 2015
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes8 Apr 2010 to 30 Dec 2015
CVR 3052998710% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 24 Jun 20254 Oct 2024 to 24 Jun 2025
CVR 3901620650% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 22 Sep 202021 Sep 2020 to 22 Sep 2020
CVR 403126765% to under 10% of capital and votesclass Anotified 29 Feb 202412 Mar 2019 to 29 Feb 2024
CVR 4109066910% to under 15% of capital and votesclass A og Bnotified 1 Feb 202425 Nov 2020 to 1 Feb 2024
CVR 4292443115% to under 20% of capital and votesclass Anotified 13 Nov 20239 Nov 2022 to 13 Nov 2023
CVR 4384215315% to under 20% of capital and votesclass A og Bnotified 1 Feb 202411 Feb 2023 to 1 Feb 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
7 Aug 2018 to 4 Nov 2026.
8 Apr 2010 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 16 employees, 12 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q3 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Dec 2019 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 16 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 12 |
| Series | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q3 2017; monthly Nov 2017 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 379 | -1,481 | 63 | 506 | 3,652 |
| Operating profit | -242 | -2,697 | -1,583 | -3,226 | -2,298 |
| Result for the year | -217 | -2,825 | -1,836 | -3,499 | -2,503 |
| Equity | 647 | -2,178 | 496 | 10,497 | 7,994 |
| Total assets | 2,309 | 2,692 | 7,497 | 19,013 | 11,195 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 3,691.9% | -490.3% | n.m.note 1 | 516% | 622.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | -2,405 | -1,278 | -2,772 | -1,664 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | -2,032.3% | -548.1% | -45.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 100% | 33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,051 | 2,398 | -63 | -12,563 | 334 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -18%note 5 | -219.4%note 5 | -378.1%note 5 | n.m.note 6 | -57.3%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 119note 8 | 361note 8 | 645note 9 | 750note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,053 | 2,904 | -63 | -12,563 | 334 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
25 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.10.2025
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Havnevej 11, 9560 Hadsund, den 21.05.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.10.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 04.10.2024.
kr. 53.313,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 25.322,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 271.500,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Jacob Jelsing, den 04.10.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Pi Fabrin Karstensen, den 16.04.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.03.2024
Vedtægter ændret: 08.03.2024
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Christian Löken Sparrevohn, (formand), den 08.03.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Marlene Høj Haugaard, (formand), den 08.03.2024, Christian Löken Sparrevohn, den 08.03.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Morten Gyldendal Melberg, den 10.12.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.12.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.12.2023.
kr. 8.823,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 11.395,19.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 218.187,00.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Tobias Øhrstrøm, den 14.06.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Mads Arentoft, (adm. dir), den 15.06.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.06.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.06.2023.
kr. 8.823,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 11.395,19.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 209.364,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.02.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.02.2023.
kr. 17.552,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 11.395,19. kr. 4.388,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 11.395,19.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.541,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Ny adresse: Hermodsgade 24, st., 2200 København N
Ny kommune: København
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henning Malmmose Johansen, den 07.04.2022, Gunnar Agerskov Madsen, den 07.04.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Pi Fabrin Karstensen, den 30.06.2022, Gunnar Agerskov Madsen, den 07.04.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Henning Malmmose Johansen, den 25.11.2020, Pi Fabrin Karstensen, den 25.11.2020, Kirsten Lynge, den 25.11.2020, Gunnar Agerskov Madsen, den 25.11.2020, Christian Löken Sparrevohn, (formand), den 25.11.2020, Tobias Grumstrup Lund Øhrstrøm, den 25.11.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.11.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 25.11.2020.
kr. 18.601,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.688,03.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 178.601,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.09.2020
Nyt navn: Søuld ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.09.2020.
kr. 80.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 200,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 160.000,00.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kirsten Lynge, den 21.09.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Pi Fabrin Karstensen, den 21.09.2020, Tobias Grumstrup Lund Øhrstrøm, den 21.09.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med udvikling, produktion og salg af produkter baseret på ålegræs og hermed forbundet virksomhed.
Ny adresse: Storhavevej 4, Byrum, 9940 Læsø
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Henning Malmmose Johansen, den 07.08.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Kirsten Lynge, den 07.08.2018, Gunnar Agerskov Madsen, den 07.08.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.05.2016
Nyt navn: LÆSØ ZOSTERA ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Henning Johansen, Storhavevej 4, Byrum, 9940 Læsø
Ny kommune: Læsø
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at medvirke til salg og håndtering af ålegræs samt handel og service i iøvrigt
Vedtægter ændret: 31.12.2015
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Poul Christensen, den 31.12.2015, Henning Malmmose Johansen, den 31.12.2015, Marcelle Barbara Meier, den 31.12.2015.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.05.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 14165088 REVISIONSFIRMAET MARTIN ENGBJERG A/S, den 25.05.2013.
Stiftelsesdato:
08.04.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
08.04.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Direktør Poul Christensen, den 08.04.2010, Henning Malmmose Johansen, den 08.04.2010, Marcelle Barbara Meier, den 08.04.2010.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Poul Christensen, den 08.04.2010, Henning Malmmose Johansen, den 08.04.2010, Marcelle Barbara Meier, den 08.04.2010.
Direktion:
Henning Malmmose Johansen, den 08.04.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 14165088 REVISIONSFIRMAET MARTIN ENGBJERG A/S, Marklund 11, 9900 Frederikshavn, den 08.04.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
08.04.2010 - 31.12.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
4 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030644820Kærgårdsvej 25, 7860 Spøttrup
P-number 1024960974Nordre Fasanvej 186, 2000 Frederiksberg
P-number 1032427134Sukkerfabrikken 50, 4990 Sakskøbing
P-number 1015981209Hermodsgade 24, 2200 København N