CVR 32838340Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)SønderborgFounded 7 Apr 2010
Gross profit
-317.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+5.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
75.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ED MANAGEMENT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexED Management Holding ApSCVR 38139622, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 28 Oct 2016
TRD Invest ApSCVR 38208489, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 29 Nov 2016
and 1 moreErik Damsgaardsince 7 Apr 2010
CVR 3813962266.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 28 Oct 2016
CVR 3820848910% to under 15% of capital and votessince 29 Nov 2016
CVR 3820857810% to under 15% of capital and votessince 29 Nov 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes7 Apr 2010 to 27 Oct 2016
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ED Management Holding ApS, since 28 Oct 2016
Holding company
CVR 38139622Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in ED MANAGEMENT ApS, since 28 Oct 2016
This company
ED MANAGEMENT ApS
CVR 32838340
2 Danish companies.
CVR 3278598010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 336470935% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ED MANAGEMENT ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -12 | -134 | -309 | -317 |
| Operating profit | -2 | -12 | -134 | -309 | -317 |
| Result for the year | +3,441 | +2,634 | +65,693 | +2,076 | +5,838 |
| Equity | 13,250 | 15,371 | 72,664 | 74,109 | 75,747 |
| Total assets | 14,465 | 15,461 | 73,526 | 74,650 | 77,745 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,462 | -3,569 | -59,640note 1 | -59,178note 1 | -69,407note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0% | -0.1%note 2 | -0.9%note 1 | -1.7%note 1 | -2.1%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 16 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 29 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 12 Jul 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 31 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 6 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015969780Kongevej 100, 6400 Sønderborg