CVR 32831168Private limited company (ApS)Drift af køreskoler (855300)Esbjerg VFounded 23 Mar 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
930,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+8,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
594,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
CL HOLDING ESBJERG ApSCVR 32830846, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Mar 2010
Carsten Lousensince 23 Mar 2010
CVR 32830846100% of capital and votessince 24 Mar 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CL HOLDING ESBJERG ApS, since 24 Mar 2010
Holding company
CVR 32830846Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in "CARSTENKØRELÆRER.DK" ApS, since 24 Mar 2010
This company
"CARSTENKØRELÆRER.DK" ApS
CVR 32831168
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 931 |
| Operating profit | +374 | -145 | +18 | -115 | +8 |
| Result for the year | +298 | -121 | +19 | -114 | +8 |
| Equity | 1.002 | 682 | 700 | 586 | 594 |
| Total assets | 1.749 | 1.105 | 1.102 | 843 | 871 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -1,5% |
| EBITDA | 434 | -105 | 58 | -108 | 10 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 1,1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -25% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1.319note 2 | -640note 2 | -745note 2 | -689note 2 | -574note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015942378Digevej 15, 6710 Esbjerg V