CVR 32829589Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med byggematerialer og værktøj (475220)BirkerødFounded 23 Mar 2010
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VVS.DK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
47.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-78.9% on 2024
Result
+47K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
977K
DKK, annual report 2025
BC2M INVEST ApSCVR 32080626, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2011
Bo Jacobsensince 23 Jun 2021
CVR 32080626100% of capital and votesnotified 27 Aug 2020since 1 Jan 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 264408905% to under 10% of capitalnotified 11 Jan 20211 Jan 2011 to 1 Jan 2011
Ultimate controller
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in BC2M INVEST ApS, since 19 Mar 2009
Holding company
CVR 32080626Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VVS.DK ApS, since 1 Jan 2011
This company
VVS.DK ApS
CVR 32829589
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
23 Mar 2010 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -39 | 265 | 181 | 227 | 48 |
| Operating profit | -39 | +265 | +181 | +227 | +48 |
| Result for the year | -39 | +265 | +181 | +227 | +47 |
| Equity | 258 | 522 | 703 | 930 | 977 |
| Total assets | 799 | 1,030 | 963 | 1,210 | 1,194 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -214.8% | n.m.note 1 | -31.6% | 25.2% | -78.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 2 | -4note 2 | -1note 2 | 0note 2 | -10note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -11%note 3 | 68.2%note 2 | 29.7%note 2 | 21.7%note 4 | 3.9%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -308note 2 | -674note 2 | -574note 2 | -853note 2 | -837note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kurt Emil Jacobsen, (adm. dir), den 23.06.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Bo Jacobsen, (adm. dir), den 23.06.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.08.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.08.2020.
kr. 427.500,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 825.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.09.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 24.09.2019.
kr. 182.500,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 397.500,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.10.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 24.10.2018.
kr. 90.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 215.000,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Reviscan Revisorinteressentskab Registrerede Revisorer, den 28.05.2018.
Stiftelsesdato:
23.03.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
23.03.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 104,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 27906591 VINKELSKRIVEREN ApS, Stenløse Center 53, k., 3660 Stenløse, den 23.03.2010.
Direktion:
Bo Jacobsen (adm. dir), den 23.03.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør.
Revision:
REVISCAN REVISORINTERESSENTSKAB REGISTREREDE REVISORER FRR, 3660 Stenløse, den 23.03.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
23.03.2010 - 31.12.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015937250Blokken 69, 3460 Birkerød