CVR 32828345Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)BrønderslevFounded 23 Mar 2010
Employees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
56.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+67.9% on 2024
Result
+489
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
122.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CODETECH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSpliid Hansen Holding ApSCVR 36957174, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 2015
Anders Spliid Hansensince 23 Mar 2010
CVR 36957174100% of capital and votessince 1 Sep 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Spliid Hansen Holding ApS, since 8 Jul 2015
Holding company
CVR 36957174Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CODETECH ApS, since 1 Sep 2015
This company
CODETECH ApS
CVR 32828345
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | 28 | 31 | 34 | 56 |
| Operating profit | -10 | +1 | +1 | +1 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -10 | +1 | +1 | +1 | 0 |
| Equity | 119 | 120 | 121 | 122 | 123 |
| Total assets | 121 | 154 | 174 | 135 | 125 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -100% | Not reportednote 1 | 13.9% | 6.5% | 67.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2note 2 | -1note 2 | -29note 2 | -2note 2 | -6note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 1%note 2 | 0.8%note 4 | 0.9%note 4 | 0.3%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -99note 2 | -69note 2 | -79note 2 | -93note 2 | -105note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015933867Fredensgade 19, 9700 Brønderslev