CVR 32782566Public limited company (A/S)Agenturhandel med blandet sortiment (461900)AabenraaFounded 26 Feb 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about I-MAKERS A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2017
Gross profit
28K
DKK, annual report 2016
Result
-1.2M
DKK, annual report 2016
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2016
HORUP HOLDING ApSCVR 25916972, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, until 17 Dec 2018
DSIGNIT ApSCVR 34053766, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, until 17 Dec 2018
Peter Eric Mathiesuntil 1 Jan 2018
Equity of 1.2M DKK was below half the share capital of 3.9M DKK at 30 Jun 2016. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2591697210% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 15 Apr 201512 Jan 2015 to 17 Dec 2018
CVR 2619295115% to under 20% of capital and votes12 Jan 2015 to 14 Apr 2015
CVR 3277697366.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 9 Dec 201512 Jan 2015 to 22 Apr 2018
CVR 3405376610% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 29 Nov 201612 Jan 2015 to 17 Dec 2018
I-MAKERS A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for I-MAKERS A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3673719025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes6 Jul 2015 to 12 Apr 2018
CVR 3447497466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes22 May 2015 to 9 Mar 2018
CVR 3459568250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes7 Jun 2012 to 8 Nov 2017
CVR 3337498433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes8 Sep 2014 to 3 Nov 2017
CVR 3642716725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes7 Nov 2014 to 3 Nov 2017
CVR 3460558050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Jun 2016 to 5 Sep 2017
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
26 Feb 2010 to 7 Nov 2026.
Apr 2017, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | No count | No count | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q2 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Apr 2017.
Latest Apr 2017, published 27 Jun 2017. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -172 | -25 | 176 | -40 | 28 |
| Operating profit | -1,170 | -588 | -473 | -685 | -571 |
| Result for the year | -460 | -417 | -1,345 | -709 | -1,181 |
| Equity | 1,380 | 963 | 555 | 2,397 | 1,216 |
| Total assets | 2,409 | 3,174 | 2,530 | 4,089 | 3,569 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -123% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -1,120 | -538 | -423 | -650 | -571 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -240.9% | n.m.note 2 | -2,037.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 739 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 822 | 1,106 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -49.7%note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -20.5%note 5 | -15.8%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 678 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 193 | 1,183 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2016
1 Jul 2015 to 30 Jun 2016, published 1 Dec 2016
Annual report 2015
1 Jul 2014 to 30 Jun 2015, published 18 Dec 2015
Annual report 2014
1 Jul 2013 to 30 Jun 2014, published 15 Dec 2014
Annual report 2013
1 Jul 2012 to 30 Jun 2013, published 10 Dec 2013
Annual report 2012
1 Jul 2011 to 30 Jun 2012, published 10 Dec 2012
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
21 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Binavne:
IMAKERS A/S UNDER KONKURS
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 17.12.2018, virksomheden opløst
Binavne:
IMAKERS A/S UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
Konkursdekret afsagt 23.04.2018 af Skifteretten i Sønderborg
Revision:
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Sønderborg den 06.02.2018
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Byder Gønge, den 06.02.2018, Steen Folmer Pedersen (formand), den 06.02.2018.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 06.02.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.11.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.11.2016.
kr. 350.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00. kr. 750.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 29.11.2016 og gennemført 22.09.2017 dækning af underskud kr. 2.013.333,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 3.000.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Michelle Falkenberg Gønge, den 29.11.2016, Thorvald Horup, den 29.11.2016, Thomas Arthur Nielsen, den 29.11.2016, Henrik Petersen, den 29.11.2016, Jan Risbjerg, den 29.11.2016.
Ny adresse: Lundsbjerg Industrivej 13, 6200 Aabenraa
CVR-nummer
32782566.
NAVN:
I-MAKERS A/S.
Adresse: Ramsherred 27, 6200 Aabenraa.
Kommune: Aabenraa.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.04.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 580.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 3.913.333,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.01.2015.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 500.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet og gennemført 15.01.2015 dækning af underskud kr. 2.233.667,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 3.333.333,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.12.2014.
Kapitalforhøjelse kr. 1.500.000,00: kr. 1.000.000,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00. kr. 500.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 5.067.000,00.
Kapitalen er fuldt indbetalt.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.11.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 937.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00, heraf samlet indbetalt kr. 468.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 3.567.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.04.2011.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.630.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.630.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Søren Byder Gønge, den 04.04.2011, Michelle Gønge, den 04.04.2011, Direktør Thorvald Horup, den 04.04.2011, Speditør Henrik Petersen, den 04.04.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.11.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.05.2010.
Nyt binavn: IMAKERS A/S (I-MAKERS A/S).
Stiftelsesdato:
26.02.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
26.02.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 750.000,00 til kurs 100,00, i værdier kr. 250.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 29789770 IDEVÆRKET ApS, Skanderborgvej 154, Haldum, 8382 Hinnerup, den 26.02.2010, CVR-NR. 32776973 MAYDAY PARTNERS I ApS, Ramsherred 27, 6200 Aabenraa, den 26.02.2010.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Steen Folmer Pedersen (formand), den 26.02.2010, Thomas Arthur Nielsen, den 26.02.2010, Indkøber Jan Risbjerg, den 26.02.2010.
Direktion:
Peter Eric Mathies, den 26.02.2010, Salgskons Kjeld Martin Guldmann Nielsen, den 26.02.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør, formanden og et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening.
Revision:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Skibbrogade 27, 6200 Aabenraa, den 26.02.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
26.02.2010 - 30.06.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015896171Lundsbjerg Industrivej 13, 6200 Aabenraa