CVR 32781276Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)SilkeborgFounded 4 Mar 2010
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
92K
DKK, annual report 2025
+1,392.9% on 2024
Result
-696.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
60.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HSJ CONSULT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHenrik Steen-Jørgensen33.3% to under 50% of capital, 100% of votes, since 4 Mar 2010
Helena Steen-Jørgensen25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 23 Sep 2024
and 2 moreHenrik Steen-Jørgensensince 4 Mar 2010
10% to under 15% of capitalsince 31 Oct 2024
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 100% of votessince 4 Mar 2010
25% to under 33.3% of capitalsince 23 Sep 2024
25% to under 33.3% of capitalsince 23 Sep 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
HSJ CONSULT ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HSJ CONSULT ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3282852325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 May 2013 to 22 Oct 2024
CVR 3523074250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Apr 2013 to 2 Aug 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 9 | -18 | 15 | 6 | 92 |
| Operating profit | +109 | -18 | Not reported | Not reported | +92 |
| Result for the year | +376 | +98 | +7 | +162 | -697 |
| Equity | 489 | 588 | 595 | 757 | 60 |
| Total assets | 680 | 677 | 705 | 899 | 10,463 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 156.7% | -285.8% | n.m.note 1 | -58.2% | 1,392.9% |
| EBITDA | 114 | -18 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 1,202.4% | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -193note 4 | -179note 4 | -9note 4 | -31note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 166.3%note 4 | -3.9%note 7 | 2.3%note 8 | 0.7%note 8 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -16note 4 | -98note 4 | 78note 4 | 97note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015889388Egernsundvej 3, 8600 Silkeborg
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.