CVR 32776086Public limited company (A/S)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)IkastFounded 22 Feb 2010
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MF EJENDOM A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+4% on 2024
Result
+1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
MIDT FACTORING A/SCVR 83712619, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Feb 2010
Søren Tornegård Holmsince 16 Aug 2017
CVR 83712619100% of capital and votessince 22 Feb 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MIDT FACTORING A/S, since 13 Jul 2016
Holding company
CVR 83712619Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MF EJENDOM A/S, since 22 Feb 2010
This company
MF EJENDOM A/S
CVR 32776086
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
22 Feb 2010 to 6 Nov 2026.
22 Feb 2010 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,951 | 2,002 | 2,101 | 2,144 | 2,229 |
| Operating profit | +1,554 | +1,601 | +1,697 | +1,734 | +1,816 |
| Result for the year | +918 | +938 | +835 | +834 | +1,037 |
| Equity | 5,888 | 6,826 | 7,661 | 8,495 | 9,532 |
| Total assets | 19,212 | 18,975 | 18,737 | 18,521 | 18,221 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 2% | 2.6% | 5% | 2.1% | 4% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 79.7% | 80% | 80.8% | 80.9% | 81.5% |
| EBITDA | 1,806 | 1,853 | 1,949 | 1,986 | 2,068 |
| EBITDA margin | 92.6% | 92.6% | 92.8% | 92.6% | 92.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,866 | 1,218 | 590 | -91 | -54note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1x | 0.7x | 0.3x | Net cash | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 15% | 14.9% | 15.2% | 15.1% | 15%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 12,916 | 11,718 | 10,690 | 9,609 | 8,246note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 28.02.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jens Chr. Skous Vej 1, 8000 Aarhus C, den 28.02.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Melanie Knudsen, den 16.08.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Tornegård Holm, den 16.08.2017.
Direktion:
Vedtægter ændret:
19.05.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Søren Steen Lund Larsen, den 01.01.2013.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Erling Sørensen, den 31.12.2012.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
IT-chef Melanie Knudsen, den 31.12.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
17.12.2012.
Nyt navn:
MF EJENDOM A/S.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Palle Mølhede, den 16.01.2012.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Business Line Manager Søren Steen Lund Larsen, den 16.01.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Papirfabrikken 26, 8600 Silkeborg, den 13.10.2011.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Erling Sørensen, den 23.02.2011.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Vagn Thorsager, den 23.02.2011.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Afdelingschef Palle Mølhede, den 23.02.2011.
Stiftelsesdato:
22.02.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
22.02.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 83712619 COFACE FINANS A/S, Nygade 111, 7430 Ikast, den 22.02.2010.
Bestyrelse:
Adm. direktør Vagn Thorsager (formand), den 22.02.2010, Kontorass Lone Plagborg, den 22.02.2010, Direktør Erling Sørensen, den 22.02.2010.
Direktion:
Økonomichef Claus Laursen, den 22.02.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør og bestyrelsesformanden i forening eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Papirfabrikken 26, 8600 Silkeborg, den 22.02.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
22.02.2010 - 31.12.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015868887Nygade 111, 7430 Ikast
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.