CVR 32772005Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HasleFounded 16 Feb 2010
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ELIJAH HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2015
Gross profit
-47.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.7M on 2024
Result
-64.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
53.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Jonas Sevel Karlberg100% of capital and votes, since 16 Feb 2010
Mia Sevel Karlbergsince 1 Oct 2026
Equity of 53.7K DKK was below half the share capital of 125K DKK at 31 Dec 2025. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 8 Nov 2026.
100% of capital and votessince 16 Feb 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 41479736100% of capital and votes
CVR 3696459633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ELIJAH HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 38678213100% of capital and votes30 May 2017 to 16 Dec 2024
CVR 36708549100% of capital and votes10 Apr 2015 to 2 May 2022
CVR 2601033066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes26 Jun 2016 to 9 Jun 2021
CVR 3787226133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes12 Apr 2017 to 19 Sep 2019
CVR 3640319550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes24 Jun 2016 to 1 Apr 2019
CVR 35840990100% of capital and votes30 Apr 2014 to 20 May 2018
CVR 32147895100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2013 to 20 May 2018
CVR 38886118100% of capital and votes28 Aug 2017 to 1 Feb 2018
CVR 37854352100% of capital and votes19 Jul 2016 to 18 Sep 2017
CVR 38552422100% of capital and votes6 Apr 2017 to 1 Aug 2017
CVR 3489293866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes16 Apr 2014 to 17 Jul 2017
CVR 38699598100% of capital and votes9 Jun 2017 to 13 Jun 2017
CVR 3489327633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes7 Apr 2015 to 5 Oct 2015
Feb 2015, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Feb 2015.
Latest Feb 2015, published 4 May 2015. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 34 | 150 | 12 | 2,611 | -48 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +33 | -48 |
| Result for the year | +376 | +255 | +25 | +134 | -65 |
| Equity | -295 | -40 | -16 | 119 | 54 |
| Total assets | 79 | 180 | 120 | 233 | 109 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 341.7% | -92.2% | 21,656.4% | -101.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 178 | -48 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 6.8% | n.m.note 4 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -9note 5 | -11note 5 | -6note 5 | -22note 5 | -1note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | 68.9%note 8 | -49.5%note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -9note 5 | -83note 5 | 127note 5 | -45note 5 | -1note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 31 Mar 2022
ELIJAH HOLDING ApS has new leadership, a good time to reach out.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 9 Jan 2027.
ELIJAH HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 29 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jonas Sevel Karlberg, den 30.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Mia Sevel Karlberg, den 01.10.2026.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 38678213 NWC Consulting ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 25.03.2022.
Ny adresse: c/o Jonas Sevel Karlberg, Krummeledvej 2, Klemensker, 3790 Hasle
Ny kommune: Bornholm
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Knud Højgaards Vej 9, 2860 Søborg, den 06.06.2017.
Ny adresse:
c/o Jonas Sevel Karlberg, Hasselvænget 21, 2680 Solrød Strand.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 22.05.2013.
Ny adresse:
c/o Jonas Sevel Karlberg, Tjørnely 1D, 2680 Solrød Strand.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 24207501 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 27.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gribskovvej 2, 2100 København Ø, den 27.09.2010.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 16.02.2010 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 32660444 TENSOR GROUP HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
16.02.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Direktion:
Jonas Sevel Karlberg, 2680 Solrød Strand, den 16.02.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 24207501 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gribskovvej 2, 2100 København Ø, den 16.02.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
01.11.2009 - 31.12.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015851755Krummeledvej 2, 3790 Hasle
No other current company drawn.