CVR 32769128Private limited company (ApS)Gennemførelse af byggeprojekter (681200)ÅbyhøjFounded 1 Feb 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RÅHUS CONSTRUCTION ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
36.9M
DKK, annual report 2017
+257.7% on 2016
Result
+23M
DKK, annual report 2017
Equity
35.6M
DKK, annual report 2017
Holdingselskabet Teak ApSCVR 38259164, 100% of capital and votes, until 5 Oct 2020
Jan Holmstrøm-Hansenuntil 16 Jan 2019
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 35810242100% of capital and votes12 Mar 2014 to 14 Dec 2016
CVR 38259164100% of capital and votes15 Dec 2016 to 5 Oct 2020
RÅHUS CONSTRUCTION ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RÅHUS CONSTRUCTION ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 35635238100% of capital and votes9 Jan 2014 to 12 Mar 2014
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Feb 2010 to 6 Nov 2026.
Jul 2019, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | Jul 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2012 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Jul 2019.
Latest Jul 2019, published 27 Sep 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 4,519 | 6,811 | 10,318 | 36,905 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +3,100 | +5,014 | +7,963 | +30,726 |
| Result for the year | Not reported | +2,365 | +3,713 | +4,958 | +22,978 |
| Equity | Not reported | 4,143 | 7,656 | 12,614 | 35,592 |
| Total assets | Not reported | 18,086 | 39,297 | 57,657 | 149,906 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 120.9% | 50.7% | 51.5% | 257.7% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 3,151 | 5,254 | 8,386 | 34,163 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | 69.7% | 77.1% | 81.3% | 92.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | -1,029note 5 | -3,012note 5 | -2,995note 5 | 11,662 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | 0.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 118.4%note 6 | 100.8%note 6 | 87.1%note 6 | 84.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 265note 8 | 1,262note 8 | 1,126note 8 | 28,293note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 4 | -581note 5 | 3,997note 5 | -2,995note 5 | 11,702 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4).
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 4 Jun 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 29 May 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 21 Apr 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 4 Jun 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 24 Mar 2014
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursdekret afsagt 16.01.2019 af Skifteretten i Aarhus
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jan Holmstrøm-Hansen, (adm. dir), den 16.01.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, den 16.01.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.01.2018
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Kaa, den 15.01.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Jan Holmstrøm-Hansen (adm. dir), den 15.01.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Ny adresse: Mjølnersvej 18, 8230 Åbyhøj
Vedtægter ændret:
19.09.2014.
Nyt navn:
RÅHUS CONSTRUCTION ApS.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29690065 AROS STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, Værkmestergade 3, 4., 8000 Aarhus C, den 01.12.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 16170445 REVISION AARHUS GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 22.11.2013.
Ny adresse:
Trolddalsvej 3, Onsted, 8355 Solbjerg.
Ny adresse:
c/o AK Byg, Trolddalsvej 3, Onsted, 8355 Solbjerg.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.03.2012.
Nyt navn:
RÅHUS COMPAGNIET ApS.
Ny adresse:
c/o Anette Raae, Julsøvej 426, 8240 Risskov.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.08.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.08.2010.
Nyt navn:
INBYG TOTALENTREPRISE ApS.
Ny adresse:
Assensgade 21, 3. tv., 8000 Århus C.
Ny kommune:
Århus.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Thomas Egestrand Ellemann, den 10.02.2010, Anders Kaa, den 10.02.2010.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.02.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.02.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 104,00.
Stiftere:
Tømrer Thomas Kaa, den 01.02.2010, Ekspedient Anette Raae, den 01.02.2010.
Direktion:
Thomas Egestrand Ellemann, den 01.02.2010, Tømrer Thomas Kaa, den 01.02.2010, Anders Kaa, den 01.02.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren(-erne).
Revision:
CVR-NR. 16170445 REVISION AARHUS GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Bryggervej 28, 8240 Risskov, den 01.02.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
01.02.2010 - 31.12.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015835571Trolddalsvej 3, 8355 Solbjerg
P-number 1021853026Mjølnersvej 18, 8230 Åbyhøj