CVR 32767133Private limited company (ApS)Webportaler (631200)AalborgFounded 4 Feb 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PLAYTOPIA GLOBAL ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-55K
DKK, annual report 2015
Result
-41.7K
DKK, annual report 2015
Equity
130.2K
DKK, annual report 2015
CEGO A/SCVR 29206651, 100% of capital and votes, until 30 Mar 2016
Jacob Frederik Christensenuntil 30 Mar 2016
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 29206651100% of capital and votes4 Feb 2010 to 30 Mar 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | PDF only | Not reported | Not reported | -56 | -55 |
| Operating profit | PDF only | Not reported | Not reported | -56 | -55 |
| Result for the year | PDF only | -48 | -54 | -42 | -42 |
| Equity | PDF only | 69 | 214 | 172 | 130 |
| Total assets | PDF only | 118 | 326 | 330 | 342 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | PDF only | -83note 1 | -72note 1 | -298note 1 | -296note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | PDF only | -1,320.5%note 2 | -84.9%note 2 | -543.7%note 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | PDF only | -60note 1 | -204note 1 | -158note 1 | -117note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. 2011 was filed as PDF only, with no machine-readable figures.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 1 Apr 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 29 May 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 20 May 2014
Annual report 2012
1 Jan 2012 to 31 Dec 2012, published 22 May 2013
Annual report 2011
1 Jan 2011 to 31 Dec 2011, published 6 Jun 2012
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015825878Lauritzens Plads 1, 9000 Aalborg