CVR 32669751Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af elektricitet fra ikke-vedvarende energikilder (351100)HemmetFounded 12 Jan 2010
Gross profit
8.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
-40.6% on 2024
Result
+3.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
135M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Tamkjær ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLOCAL ENERGY A/SCVR 31362482, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 12 Jan 2010
SAP 2 ApSCVR 38696025, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2017
and 1 moreJens Kirkegaard Pedersensince 12 Jan 2010
CVR 3136248250% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 12 Jan 2010
CVR 3869602520% to under 25% of capital and votessince 1 Jun 2017
CVR 3869626220% to under 25% of capital and votessince 1 Jun 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LOCAL ENERGY A/S, since 2 Apr 2008
Holding company
CVR 31362482Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Tamkjær ApS, since 12 Jan 2010
This company
Tamkjær ApS
CVR 32669751
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,490 | 14,666 | 20,158 | 14,251 | 8,471 |
| Operating profit | -1,017 | +8,772 | +14,612 | +8,692 | +2,824 |
| Result for the year | -762 | +7,320 | +12,793 | +8,724 | +3,457 |
| Equity | 152,658 | 109,978 | 122,770 | 131,495 | 134,952 |
| Total assets | 208,338 | 128,651 | 145,790 | 149,049 | 153,981 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -38.6% | 226.7% | 37.4% | -29.3% | -40.6% |
| EBITDA | 4,476 | 14,664 | 20,158 | 14,251 | 8,471 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 99.7% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 10,835 | -14,314 | -2,636note 1 | -16,234note 1 | -12,601 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.4x | Net cash | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.5%note 2 | 5.2% | 10.6%note 1 | 5.8%note 1 | 1.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,787note 3 | 267note 3 | 46note 3 | 90note 3 | 2,210note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -29,585 | -39,271 | -62,826note 1 | -76,306note 1 | -82,012 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 31 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 24 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 16 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 11 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 7 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015761969Tarmvej 101, 6893 Hemmet