CVR 32651267Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KoldingFounded 9 Dec 2009
Employees
1
CVR registry, May 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
296.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-30.3% on 2024
Result
-371.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
20.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JAF HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFrank Lund100% of capital and votes, since 10 Dec 2012
Frank Lundsince 9 Dec 2009
100% of capital and votessince 10 Dec 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4163945850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3780243350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4593543450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3503011550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 8413271310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 418442805% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JAF HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3855276790% to under 100% of capital and votes23 Mar 2017 to 17 Jun 2024
CVR 3824025010% to under 15% of capital and votes7 Dec 2016 to 29 Jun 2020
CVR 3523887510% to under 15% of capital and votes10 Jun 2014 to 7 Dec 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 382 | 682 | 176 | 425 | 296 |
| Operating profit | -1,762 | -1,338 | -1,317 | -986 | -635 |
| Result for the year | -1,054 | -1,601 | -1,726 | -1,791 | -371 |
| Equity | 26,446 | 24,676 | 22,832 | 20,920 | 20,414 |
| Total assets | 26,898 | 26,875 | 26,351 | 23,904 | 22,322 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 78.7% | -65.2% | 102.9% | -30.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7,725note 3 | -3,926 | -784 | 305 | 956 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -7.7%note 4 | -5.3%note 5 | -4.8%note 5 | -3.6%note 5 | -2.3%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -16,811note 3 | -13,669 | -10,040 | -7,773 | -4,743 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
JAF HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015702040Kongebrogade 62, 6000 Kolding