CVR 32649742Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)MallingFounded 1 Dec 2009
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jun 2026
Gross profit
-47K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-40.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VÆRNET ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEjner Pedersen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Dec 2009
Ejner Pedersensince 1 Dec 2009
100% of capital and votessince 1 Dec 2009
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
VÆRNET ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VÆRNET ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 13866848100% of capital and votes1 Dec 2009 to 31 Mar 2023
CVR 3565429150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes18 Dec 2015 to 2 Feb 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | -6 | -140 | -38 | -47 |
| Operating profit | -5 | Not reported | -168 | -98 | -108 |
| Result for the year | +131 | +47 | +722 | -32 | -41 |
| Equity | 1,741 | 1,674 | 2,279 | 2,125 | 1,949 |
| Total assets | 1,780 | 1,687 | 2,293 | 2,153 | 1,978 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -989note 4 | -2,266note 4 | -1,509note 4 | -1,319note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -0.6%note 5 | -37.6%note 6 | -24.3%note 6 | -13.5%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015696342Teglvangen 27, 8340 Malling