CVR 32647200Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 3 Dec 2009
Employees
0
CVR registry, 2017
Gross profit
240K
DKK, annual report 2025
-39% on 2024
Result
+9.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
10.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HARS HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHenrik Angermann100% of capital and votes, since 3 Dec 2009
Henrik Angermannsince 3 Dec 2009
100% of capital and votessince 3 Dec 2009
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4405397750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45161803100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44608731100% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4408719750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3264920325% to under 33.3% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 4361009020% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HARS HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4575292550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes16 Jul 2025 to 13 Aug 2025
CVR 3882106733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes25 Jul 2017 to 15 May 2020
CVR 326508645% to under 10% of capital and votes10 Mar 2016 to 31 Dec 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 19 | 171 | 246 | 393 | 240 |
| Operating profit | +8 | +160 | +240 | +393 | +240 |
| Result for the year | +3 | +141 | +385 | +299 | +9,722 |
| Equity | 184 | 325 | 710 | 887 | 10,474 |
| Total assets | 525 | 558 | 2,430 | 2,643 | 10,510 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 802.1% | 43.4% | 60% | -39% |
| EBITDA | 19 | 171 | 246 | 393 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | -40 | -162 | -381 | -5,163note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0x | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2%note 4 | 60.9% | 50.9% | 57.5% | 6.2%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 341 | 176 | -162 | -381 | -5,163note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 14 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 18 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015688145Frederiksholms Kanal 6, 1220 København K