CVR 32645658Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Frederiksberg CFounded 30 Nov 2009
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
Gross profit
161.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-30% on 2024
Result
-5.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
35.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about A&M SHEIKH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMichael Sheikh100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2019
Michael Sheikhsince 30 Nov 2009
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes30 Nov 2009 to 1 Jan 2019
5 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 31264006100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4063294850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3435235650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30552490100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4330892050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4254137050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3882106733.3% to under 50% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for A&M SHEIKH ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40109986100% of capital and votes6 Dec 2018 to 27 Sep 2023
CVR 37345059100% of capital and votes6 Jan 2016 to 23 Mar 2023
CVR 4254137050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2021 to 1 Jan 2023
CVR 32645674100% of capital and votes30 Nov 2009 to 19 May 2020
CVR 33872585100% of capital and votes22 Aug 2011 to 31 Dec 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,565 | -59 | 193 | 230 | 161 |
| Operating profit | +1,384 | -321 | -621 | -144 | -3,689 |
| Result for the year | +1,445 | +1,180 | -3,074 | -794 | -5,503 |
| Equity | 37,755 | 37,004 | 39,447 | 41,061 | 35,558 |
| Total assets | 47,185 | 51,920 | 56,204 | 62,352 | 59,541 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -80.9% | -103.8% | n.m.note 1 | 34.5% | -30% |
| EBITDA | 1,461 | -144 | -295 | 203 | -3,475 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 93.4% | n.m.note 2 | -152.5% | 88.3% | -2,153.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | -50% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 5,091 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 5,075 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.5x | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.7% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -6.3%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 9,027note 6 | 1,131note 6 | 9,771note 6 | 3,088note 7 | 5,300note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5,988 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 11,904 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015682961Dr. Priemes Vej 8, 1854 Frederiksberg C