CVR 32568807Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)AalborgFounded 17 Nov 2009
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Nohrli A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
14
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+4 (+40%) over 12 months
Gross profit
656.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-79.1% on 2024
Result
+25.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
65.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Gjersholt-Vendia Assets A/SCVR 45716074, 100% of capital and votes, since 11 Jul 2025
Rasmus Haugaardsince 17 Nov 2009
CVR 45716074100% of capital and votessince 11 Jul 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 32566596100% of capital and votesnotified 11 Jul 202517 Nov 2009 to 11 Jul 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Gjersholt Holding ApS, since 10 Mar 2017
Holding company
CVR 38580906Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in GJERSHOLT A/S, since 10 Mar 2017
Holding company
CVR 31613205Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Gjersholt-Vendia Assets A/S, since 30 Jun 2025
Holding company
CVR 45716074Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Nohrli A/S, since 11 Jul 2025
This company
Nohrli A/S
CVR 32568807
8 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 27504930100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29605718100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45839702100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4315626850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4170220650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4170465950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4362552733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4588286133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 45855643100% of capital and votes
CVR 43625918100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Nohrli A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 43984373100% of capital and votes13 Jun 2023 to 15 Apr 2026
CVR 3937004225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes26 Feb 2018 to 11 Jul 2025
CVR 4290526750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes14 Dec 2021 to 11 Jul 2025
CVR 36084030100% of capital and votes20 Aug 2014 to 11 Jul 2025
CVR 30244524100% of capital and votes8 Feb 2017 to 11 Jul 2025
CVR 36496932100% of capital and votes15 Dec 2014 to 11 Jul 2025
CVR 41829605100% of capital and votes9 Nov 2020 to 10 Feb 2025
CVR 4178137850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes13 Oct 2020 to 29 Dec 2021
CVR 4011282050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Dec 2018 to 23 Apr 2021
CVR 4011296050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Dec 2018 to 10 Sep 2020
CVR 3798870750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes7 Sep 2016 to 11 Jun 2019
CVR 37319554100% of capital and votes22 Dec 2015 to 28 Sep 2018
CVR 3232560233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jul 2014 to 15 Jun 2017
CVR 37800902100% of capital and votes16 Jun 2016 to 6 Jul 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
17 Nov 2009 to 5 Nov 2026.
17 Nov 2009 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 14 employees, 10 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 |
| FTE | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,840 | 2,295 | 2,479 | 3,148 | 657 |
| Operating profit | -456 | +350 | -847 | -755 | -3,822 |
| Result for the year | +21,040 | +9,834 | +5,458 | +24,920 | +25,929 |
| Equity | 147,008 | 147,318 | 134,934 | 151,181 | 65,213 |
| Total assets | 166,143 | 156,195 | 143,294 | 173,543 | 69,181 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -25.9% | 22.9% | 8% | 26.7% | -79.1% |
| EBITDA | -446 | 365 | -825 | -706 | -3,439 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -24.2% | 15.9% | -33.3% | -22.4% | -523.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 33.3% | 0% | 25% | 20% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,184note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 1,955 | 1,216 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -0.4% | -2.7%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 75note 6 | 197note 6 | 1,627note 6 | 985note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
18 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.11.2025
Nyt navn: Nohrli A/S
Slettede binavne: Vendia Property A/S, Vendia Project A/S, Vendia Projekt A/S
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 20.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Visionsvej 51, 9000 Aalborg, den 20.08.2025.
Ny adresse: Toldbod Plads 2B, 1., 9000 Aalborg
Vedtægter ændret: 05.01.2023
Nye binavne: Vendia Property A/S, Vendia Project A/S, Vendia Projekt A/S
Ny adresse: c/o Haugaard Braad Advokatfirma, Skibbrogade 3, 3., 9000 Aalborg
Vedtægter ændret: 01.06.2017
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i forening med bestyrelsesformanden, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 04.12.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Visionsvej 51, 9000 Aalborg, den 04.12.2015.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ove Haugaard (formand), den 21.09.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Brian Schiønning Larsen (formand), den 21.09.2015.
Ny adresse:
c/o Haugaard-Nielsen Advokatfirma, Skibbrogade 3, 3., 9000 Aalborg.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.02.2014.
Nyt navn:
VENDIA EJENDOMME A/S.
Slettet binavn: VENDIA EJENDOMME A/S.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Thomas Szwarc Sandland, den 21.05.2013, Halvor Gunleik Sandland, den 21.05.2013.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Ove Haugaard (formand), den 21.05.2013, Lone Haugaard, den 21.05.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Knut Geirmund Stormyr, den 25.10.2012, Ove Haugaard, den 25.10.2012.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Thomas Szwarc Sandland (formand), den 25.10.2012, Halvor Gunleik Sandland, den 25.10.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.07.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gøteborgvej 18, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 13.10.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.08.2011.
Kapitalforhøjelse kr. 12.500.000,00: kr. 275.328,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00. kr. 12.224.672,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 18.000.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.09.2010.
Nyt binavn: VENDIA EJENDOMME A/S (VENDIA PROPERTY INVEST A/S).
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Svein Olaf Olsen, den 11.05.2010.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Ove Haugaard, den 11.05.2010.
Stiftelsesdato:
17.11.2009.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
17.11.2009.
Kapital:
kr. 5.500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 5.500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Advokat Rasmus Haugaard, den 17.11.2009.
Bestyrelse:
Knut Geirmund Stormyr (formand), den 17.11.2009, Advokat Rasmus Haugaard, den 17.11.2009, Svein Olaf Olsen, den 17.11.2009.
Direktion:
Advokat Rasmus Haugaard, den 17.11.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gøteborgvej 18, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 17.11.2009.
Første regnskabsår:
17.11.2009 - 31.12.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015663436Toldbod Plads 2, 9000 Aalborg