CVR 32479324Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)NæstvedFounded 16 Oct 2009
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
13,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+85% on 2024
Result
+985,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
15M
DKK, annual report 2025
Martin Borup100% of capital and votes, since 16 Oct 2009
Martin Borupsince 16 Oct 2009
100% of capital and votessince 16 Oct 2009
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 63887528100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for M.BORUP HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 12 | 62 | 4 | 7 | 14 |
| Operating profit | +12 | +62 | +4 | +7 | +14 |
| Result for the year | +815 | +320 | +309 | +1.118 | +986 |
| Equity | 12.312 | 12.632 | 12.941 | 14.059 | 15.044 |
| Total assets | 18.507 | 18.996 | 16.390 | 17.281 | 17.315 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 1 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 3 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 4 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 28 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015588647Næstved Storcenter 3, 4700 Næstved