CVR 32474985Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)UlfborgFounded 30 Sep 2009
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HB 2009 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-10.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-8.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
259.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Henry Madsen100% of capital and votes, until 24 Apr 2026
Henry Madsenuntil 24 Apr 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes7 Oct 2009 to 24 Apr 2026
HB 2009 ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HB 2009 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 29600694100% of capital and votes30 Sep 2009 to 29 May 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -7 | -7 | -7 | -11 |
| Operating profit | -6 | -7 | -7 | -7 | -11 |
| Result for the year | +26 | -68 | +21 | +23 | -9 |
| Equity | 782 | 599 | 502 | 403 | 259 |
| Total assets | 793 | 617 | 514 | 415 | 267 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -793note 2 | -617note 2 | -514note 2 | -415note 2 | -267note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 14 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015568409Rugvænget 31, 6990 Ulfborg