CVR 32473261Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med metaller og metalmalme (468200)Secondary industries: Detailhandel med bad- og køkkenelementer mv. (475520)Tranbjerg JFounded 23 Sep 2009
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NEJLUND STÅL ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
NEJLUND HOLDING ApSCVR 28104243, 100% of capital and votes, since 15 Sep 2009
Dan Nejlundsince 23 Sep 2009
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -1.3M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 28104243100% of capital and votessince 15 Sep 2009
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NEJLUND HOLDING ApS, since 19 Dec 2014
Holding company
CVR 28104243Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NEJLUND STÅL ApS, since 15 Sep 2009
This company
NEJLUND STÅL ApS
CVR 32473261
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Oct 2021, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Oct 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Oct 2021, published 19 Dec 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 435 | Not reported | 0 | 0 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -21 | +14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -21 | +14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | -1,218 | -1,002 | -1,330 | -1,330 | -1,330 |
| Total assets | 331 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -10.7% | Not reported | Not reported | n.m.note 1 | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -4.7% | Not reported | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2note 4 | -12note 4 | 0note 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,502note 4 | 1,322note 4 | 1,330note 4 | 1,330 | 1,330 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.08.2016
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.03.2016 - 31.12.2016
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 16.10.2013 er annulleret 03.11.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.10.2013.
Ny adresse:
Skovgårdsvænget 556, 8310 Tranbjerg J.
Nyt binavn: DANLY ApS.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 16.10.2013 henlæggelse til særlig reserve kr. 45.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Selskabets kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til selskabet. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal anmeldes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REVISIONSINSTITUTTET STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.01.2013.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.03 - 28.02.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.06.2013 - 28.02.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.05.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISIONSINSTITUTTET STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Stenvej 23, 8270 Højbjerg, den 01.05.2010.
Stiftelsesdato:
23.09.2009.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
23.09.2009.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 28104243 NEJLUND HOLDING A/S, Bushøjvej 206, 8270 Højbjerg, den 23.09.2009.
Direktion:
Direktør Dan Nejlund, den 23.09.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ballevej 2 B, postboks 269, 8600 Silkeborg, den 23.09.2009.
Første regnskabsår:
23.09.2009 - 31.05.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.06 - 31.05.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015560327Skovgårdsvænget 556, 8310 Tranbjerg J