CVR 32359663Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)Aarhus VFounded 11 Aug 2009
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LARS GODBERSEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-5.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+360.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Lars Uwe Lundgaard Godbersen100% of capital and votes, since 11 Aug 2009
Lars Uwe Lundgaard Godbersensince 11 Aug 2009
100% of capital and votessince 11 Aug 2009
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2767472050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2791932425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4176391425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3525208825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 8561101115% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 41591943100% of capital and votes
CVR 44893568100% of capital and votes
CVR 4457529910% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LARS GODBERSEN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4133903925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes21 Apr 2020 to 15 Jun 2023
CVR 4212663225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes10 Feb 2021 to 30 Dec 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 31 | -5 | -63 | -33 | -6 |
| Result for the year | +219 | +1,686 | +194 | +154 | +360 |
| Equity | 1,913 | 3,542 | 4,902 | 4,997 | 5,297 |
| Total assets | 1,919 | 3,549 | 5,341 | 5,341 | 5,698 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -116.4% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8note 2 | -704note 2 | -2note 2 | -89note 2 | -3note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.4%note 3 | -0.2%note 4 | -1.3%note 4 | -0.6%note 3 | -0.1%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -208note 2 | -779note 2 | -106note 2 | -193note 2 | -160note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 18 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 18 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 15 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 7 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 8 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 43943588 Godbersen 2023 ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.04.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.04.2023.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt ved spaltning, kurs 122.333,67.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 201.000,00.
Ny adresse: Jernaldervej 41B, Hasle, 8210 Aarhus V
Vedtægter ændret: 26.11.2015
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 26.11.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 21.11.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 2-18, 8000 Aarhus C, den 21.11.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Guldsmedgade 3, 8000 Århus C, den 13.09.2010.
Stiftelsesdato:
11.08.2009.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.08.2009.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 177,50.
Stifter:
Lars Uwe Godbersen, den 11.08.2009.
Direktion:
Lars Uwe Godbersen, den 11.08.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Guldsmedgade 3, postboks 175, 8000 Århus C, den 11.08.2009.
Første regnskabsår:
11.08.2009 - 30.06.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015442200Jernaldervej 41, 8210 Aarhus V