CVR 32356982Private limited company (ApS)Administration af fast ejendom på kontraktbasis (683210)København SFounded 5 Aug 2009
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EMMIT HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
-236.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+483.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
11.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
EM 1 Holding ApSCVR 45957802, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Oct 2025
Morten Anker Kjær-Holmsince 5 Aug 2009
CVR 45957802100% of capital and votessince 13 Oct 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes15 Jul 2011 to 13 Oct 2025
CVR 45951693100% of capital and votes13 Oct 2025 to 13 Oct 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in EM 1 Holding ApS, since 13 Oct 2025
Holding company
CVR 45957802Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in EMMIT HOLDING ApS, since 13 Oct 2025
This company
EMMIT HOLDING ApS
CVR 32356982
9 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4644286550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3656150550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2931805050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3338010033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4029923825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3645732525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3900016425% to under 33.3% of capital and 20% to under 25% of votes
CVR 4335400020% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3357938110% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for EMMIT HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3583283150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Mar 2015 to 13 Oct 2025
CVR 3235749020% to under 25% of capital and votes30 Dec 2014 to 14 Aug 2025
CVR 391882445% to under 10% of capital and votes28 Oct 2020 to 24 Nov 2022
CVR 3737111420% to under 25% of capital and votes2 Jan 2016 to 19 Sep 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 121 | -155 | -99 | -111 | -236 |
| Operating profit | +79 | -283 | -406 | -234 | -335 |
| Result for the year | +3,024 | +2,081 | +155 | +756 | +483 |
| Equity | 9,777 | 11,744 | 11,599 | 12,055 | 11,185 |
| Total assets | 9,950 | 12,566 | 13,000 | 13,605 | 13,226 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -228.3% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | 93 | -249 | -393 | -234 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 76.9% | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -264note 5 | -207note 5 | -23note 5 | -143note 5 | -3,283note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.8%note 7 | -2.4%note 5 | -2.7%note 7 | -1.6%note 7 | -2.6%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 175note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.12.2020
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.05.2020 - 31.12.2020
Revision:
Fratrådte:
JS REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 03.10.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 26.09.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30836081 JS REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Egegårdsvej 39B, postboks 176, 2610 Rødovre, den 26.09.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Erik Hulquist, den 14.08.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Milnersvej 43, 3400 Hillerød, den 14.08.2012.
Ny adresse:
Sturlasgade 10C, 2300 København S.
Ny kommune:
København.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.05 - 30.04.
Første regnskabsår:
05.08.2009 - 30.04.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.02.2010.
Nyt navn:
EMMIT HOLDING ApS.
Stiftelsesdato:
05.08.2009.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
05.08.2009.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Morten Anker Holm, den 05.08.2009.
Direktion:
Morten Anker Holm, den 05.08.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
Revisionsfirmaet Erik Hulquist, 3460 Birkerød, den 05.08.2009.
Første regnskabsår:
05.08.2009 - 31.12.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015430857Sturlasgade 10, 2300 København S