CVR 32350577Private limited company (ApS)Andre IT- og computerserviceaktiviteter (629000)Secondary industries: Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Harlev JFounded 5 Jun 2014
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Tinho ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
-30.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-41.2K on 2024
Result
-46.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
703.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Tinho Holding ApSCVR 42392235, 100% of capital and votes, since 11 May 2021
Kristian Steensgaard Kristiansensince 5 Jun 2014
CVR 42392235100% of capital and votessince 11 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 11 May 20215 Jun 2014 to 11 May 2021
Ultimate controller
Kristian Steensgaard Kristiansen
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Tinho Holding ApS, since 11 May 2021
Holding company
CVR 42392235Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Tinho ApS, since 11 May 2021
This company
Tinho ApS
CVR 32350577
Tinho ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Tinho ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4130043425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes17 Apr 2020 to 19 Oct 2021
CVR 4152487150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Jul 2020 to 19 Oct 2021
CVR 3650491950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Jun 2016 to 8 Jul 2020
CVR 3722603350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Nov 2015 to 8 Jul 2020
CVR 3761063150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes14 Apr 2016 to 27 Nov 2018
CVR 36039434100% of capital and votes22 Jun 2018 to 22 Jun 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Jul 2023, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2018 to Jul 2023.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jul 2023, published 21 Sep 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,115 | 991 | -3 | 10 | -31 |
| Operating profit | +392 | +608 | -105 | +8 | -33 |
| Result for the year | +283 | +472 | -54 | -7 | -46 |
| Equity | 1,389 | 1,611 | 757 | 750 | 704 |
| Total assets | 1,580 | 1,739 | 859 | 849 | 798 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -6.2% | -11.1% | -100.3% | n.m.note 1 | -397.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 100% | -50% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -747 | -299 | -716 | -704 | -749 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 77.1% | 48.3% | -12.1%note 3 | 14.2%note 3 | -3,441.9%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -815 | -944 | -630 | -616 | -666 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Kristian Kristiansen, Lerbakken 14, 8462 Harlev J
Ny adresse: c/o Kristian Kristiansen, Stadion Allé 33, kl., 8000 Aarhus C
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 08.07.2020
Nyt navn: Tinho ApS
Nyt binavn: KS INVESTMENTS ApS
Slettet binavn: KS INVESTMENTS IVS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 08.07.2020.
kr. 37.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Kristian Kristiansen, Funch Thomsens Gade 10, st. tv, 8200 Aarhus N
Vedtægter ændret: 12.10.2018
Nyt navn: Tinho IVS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med at eje aktier og anparter, samt konsulentvirksomhed indenfor IT serviceydelser.
Ny adresse: c/o Kristian Kristiansen, Frederiks Plads 16, 1. 2, 8000 Aarhus C
Binavn:
KS INVESTMENTS IVS.
Stiftelsesdato:
05.06.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
05.06.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 3.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 3.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Kristian Steensgaard Kristiansen, den 05.06.2014.
Direktion:
Kristian Steensgaard Kristiansen, den 05.06.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
05.06.2014 - 31.12.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019467011Lerbakken 14, 8462 Harlev J