CVR 32345670Private limited company (ApS)Avl af heste og dyr af hestefamilien (014300)VestbjergFounded 11 Dec 2013
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PETER JENSEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
-8.6K
DKK, annual report 2021
Result
-13K
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
126.1K
DKK, annual report 2021
Peter Jensen100% of capital and votes, until 3 Apr 2023
Peter Jensenuntil 3 Apr 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Dec 2013 to 3 Apr 2023
CVR 4775671550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes16 Sep 2016 to 31 Dec 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,501 | 2,632 | 905 | -95 | -9 |
| Operating profit | +72 | +198 | -176 | -110 | -9 |
| Result for the year | +42 | +129 | -199 | -117 | -13 |
| Equity | 326 | 456 | 257 | 139 | 126 |
| Total assets | 1,343 | 1,156 | 414 | 147 | 154 |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 7 | 4 | 0 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 12.8% | 5.2% | -65.6% | -110.5% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 142 | 296 | -143 | -98 | -9 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 5.7% | 11.2% | -15.8% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -22.2% | -42.9% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 344 | 125 | 49 | -140 | -149note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.4x | 0.4x | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 8.4%note 6 | 24.3% | -31%note 7 | -56%note 7 | n.m.note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 317note 9 | 0note 10 | Not reportednote 11 | 0note 10 | Not reportednote 12 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 28 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 3 Sep 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 11 Apr 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 14 Mar 2018
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018973479Stokrosevej 1, 9380 Vestbjerg