CVR 32344119Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RisskovFounded 2 Jan 2014
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
-154K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
9M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kailash ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPaul Michael Pfeiffer100% of capital and votes, since 2 Jan 2014
Paul Michael Pfeiffersince 2 Jan 2014
100% of capital and votessince 2 Jan 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Kailash ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Kailash ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3567609025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes20 Feb 2014 to 1 Feb 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | -55 | -157 | -161 | -154 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -254 |
| Result for the year | +3,577 | +1,034 | +1,722 | -154 | +1,052 |
| Equity | 6,128 | 7,105 | 8,343 | 8,128 | 9,032 |
| Total assets | 6,238 | 7,493 | 9,141 | 8,600 | 9,305 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6,208 | -7,462 | -9,141note 1 | -8,585 | -9,260 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -158.8%note 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 12 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 27 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 16 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 28 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 16 Aug 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019021757Aage Bergs Vej 33, 8240 Risskov