CVR 32334059Limited partnership (K/S)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)NordhavnFounded 13 Feb 2014
Result
+9.4M
EUR, annual report 2025
Equity
204.5M
EUR, annual report 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CI ARTEMIS K/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCI ARTEMIS GP ApSCVR 32334008, since 13 Feb 2014
PENSIONDANMARK PENSIONSFORSIKRINGSAKTIESELSKABCVR 16163279, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Feb 2014
CVR 32334008since 13 Feb 2014
Fully liable participants (fuldt ansvarlige deltagere) in CVR: liable for the company's debts without limit.
CVR 16163279100% of capital and votessince 13 Feb 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
CVR 29194238Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PENSIONDANMARK PENSIONSFORSIKRINGSAKTIESELSKAB, since 26 Oct 2005
Holding company
PENSIONDANMARK PENSIONSFORSIKRINGSAKTIESELSKAB
CVR 16163279Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CI ARTEMIS K/S, since 13 Feb 2014
This company
CI ARTEMIS K/S
CVR 32334059
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 32334075100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CI ARTEMIS K/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 25,313 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +24,528 | -25,357 | +3,360 | +37,393 | +9,435 |
| Result for the year | +24,520 | -25,358 | +3,370 | +37,409 | +9,443 |
| Equity | 238,324 | 194,167 | 162,737 | 195,096 | 204,539 |
| Total assets | 238,517 | 194,198 | 162,778 | 195,135 | 204,596 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -52.5% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
EUR thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Large listed filers report IFRS figures in an ESEF report, for the group where there is one.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019137046Gdanskgade 18, 2150 Nordhavn