CVR 32333966Public limited company (A/S)Konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi (620200)København ØFounded 6 Feb 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LUMAGATE A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2017
-44.9% on 2016
Result
-1.5M
DKK, annual report 2017
Equity
-717.2K
DKK, annual report 2017
INNOFACTOR HOLDING ApSCVR 32324452, 100% of capital and votes, until 1 Jun 2018
Per Bendix Olsenuntil 1 Jun 2018
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2017: -717.2K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 32324452100% of capital and votesnotified 18 Jan 20171 Jan 2017 to 1 Jun 2018
CVR 3565408933.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 28 Sep 20166 Feb 2014 to 29 Sep 2016
CVR 3641759515% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Jan 2015 to 27 Sep 2016
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 28 Sep 20166 Feb 2014 to 29 Sep 2016
100% of capital and votes30 Sep 2016 to 1 Jan 2017
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
6 Feb 2014 to 6 Nov 2026.
May 2018, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to May 2018.
Latest May 2018, published 24 Jul 2018. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 891 | 4,713 | 5,034 | 2,775 |
| Operating profit | -232 | +150 | -524 | -1,492 |
| Result for the year | -235 | +134 | -596 | -1,517 |
| Equity | 265 | 1,399 | 803 | -717 |
| Total assets | 1,275 | 3,486 | 3,350 | 847 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 429.1% | 6.8% | -44.9% |
| EBITDA | -225 | 196 | -472 | -1,429 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -25.3% | 4.2% | -9.4% | -51.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -47note 2 | -1,328note 2 | -39note 2 | -112note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 103.8%note 2 | -97.9%note 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 84note 7 | 73note 7 | 47note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 34note 2 | -1,128note 2 | -15note 2 | 377note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2014 covers 11 months (6 Feb to 31 Dec 2014). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 01.06.2018 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 29607427 INNOFACTOR A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 29607427 INNOFACTOR A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene INNOFACTOR BUSINESS SOLUTIONS A/S, ENABLING CONSULTING A/S, ENABLING GROUP A/S, ENABLING IT A/S, ENABLING PRODUCTS A/S, ENABLING SOLUTIONS A/S og CVR-nummer: 32333966 LUMAGATE A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 29607427 INNOFACTOR A/S og CVR-nummer: 32333966 LUMAGATE A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Patrik Pehrsson, den 01.09.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Vesa Matti Syrjäkari, den 01.09.2017.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ulf Månsson, den 10.03.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Per Bendix Olsen, den 31.07.2017.
Direktion:
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Philip Meyendorff, den 01.05.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Jørgen Krog Kaufmann, den 01.05.2017.
Ny adresse: c/o Innofactor, Øster Allé 48, 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 14.10.2016
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Fredrik Mattias Kieffer, den 14.10.2016, Philip Meyendorff, den 14.10.2016, Stig Nerland, den 14.10.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Patrik Pehrsson, den 14.10.2016, Sami Ensio (formand), den 14.10.2016.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
.
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer sammen eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AAEN & CO. STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER P/S, den 14.10.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Milnersvej 43, 3400 Hillerød, den 14.10.2016.
CVR-nummer:
32333966.
NAVN:
LUMAGATE A/S.
Adresse: Nybrovej 97, 2820 Gentofte.
Kommune: Gentofte.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.06.2015
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 120.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 500,00. kr. 80.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 700.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Fredrik Mattias Kieffer, den 22.06.2015.
Ny adresse:
Nybrovej 97, 2820 Gentofte.
Ny adresse:
Tuborg Boulevard 12, 3. sal., 2900 Hellerup.
Stiftelsesdato:
06.02.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
06.02.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 35654089 ACTUM ApS, Tibberup Møllevej 9, 3060 Espergærde, den 06.02.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Philip Meyendorff, den 06.02.2014, Ulf Månsson, den 06.02.2014, Stig Nerland, den 06.02.2014.
Direktion:
Philip Meyendorff, den 06.02.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33241763 AAEN & CO. STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER P/S, Kongevejen 3, 3000 Helsingør, den 06.02.2014.
Første regnskabsår:
06.02.2014 - 31.12.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019132923Øster Allé 48, 2100 København Ø