CVR 32328784Private limited company (ApS)Udskænkning af alkoholiske drikkevarer (563020)HaarbyFounded 7 Feb 2011
Employees
6
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+2 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
546.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+21.2% on 2024
Result
+34.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
444.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about J. ANDERSEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJim Lennart Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 7 Feb 2011
Jim Lennart Andersensince 7 Feb 2011
100% of capital and votessince 7 Feb 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,013 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 451 | 547 |
| Operating profit | +24 | -81 | +148 | -49 | +45 |
| Result for the year | +17 | -83 | +135 | -40 | +35 |
| Equity | 397 | -3 | 450 | 410 | 445 |
| Total assets | 509 | 401 | 643 | 501 | 548 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -9% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 2.4% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 167 | -30 | 64 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -6.6% | 11.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -369note 4 | -379 | -535 | Not reportednote 5 | -459note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cash | Not reportednote 5 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 5 | 270.7%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 57note 8 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -369note 4 | -282 | -535 | Not reportednote 5 | -459note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016644710Algade 20, 5683 Haarby