CVR 32324940Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)NimtofteFounded 23 Oct 2012
Gross profit
13.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+115.2% on 2024
Result
-25.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
204.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HLB GROUP ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLouisa Bøgeskov Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 5 May 2022
Louisa Bøgeskov Nielsensince 23 Oct 2012
100% of capital and votessince 5 May 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes23 Oct 2012 to 5 May 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -3 | 105 | 23 | 6 | 14 |
| Operating profit | -3 | +95 | +13 | -4 | +3 |
| Result for the year | -15 | +42 | -29 | -25 | -26 |
| Equity | 243 | 285 | 256 | 231 | 205 |
| Total assets | 833 | 1,313 | 1,294 | 1,285 | 1,277 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -149.1% | n.m.note 1 | -78.1% | -72.5% | 115.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 105 | 23 | 6 | 14 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 454 | 635 | 637 | 612 | 602 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 6x | 27.6x | 96.6x | 44.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 4 | 9.2% | 1.1%note 4 | -0.4%note 4 | 0.3%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 472note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Aug 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018013904Tøstrupvej 84, 8581 Nimtofte