CVR 32319807Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)LyngeFounded 24 Apr 2013
Employees
1
Annual report 2026, average
Gross profit
-5.9K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+77.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
158.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BDB HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBerit Due Bechmann-Arildsen100% of capital and votes, since 24 Apr 2013
Berit Due Bechmann-Arildsensince 24 Apr 2013
100% of capital and votessince 24 Apr 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 1051970550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BDB HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -3 | -3 | -3 | -3 | -6 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -3 | -6 |
| Result for the year | +25 | +29 | +34 | -65 | +78 |
| Equity | 307 | 279 | 254 | 128 | 158 |
| Total assets | 748 | 785 | 829 | 776 | 874 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -467note 2 | -500note 2 | -124note 2 | -55note 2 | -69note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | -2.1%note 4 | -5.7%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -29note 2 | 2note 2 | 448note 2 | 591note 2 | 645note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 18 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 6 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 9 Jul 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 23 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018447416Sandkildevej 2, 3540 Lynge