CVR 32318479Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)ValbyFounded 19 Apr 2013
Employees
6
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+24.1% on 2024
Result
+749.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ALERT HOUSE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexALERT HOUSE HOLDING ApSCVR 35232273, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Apr 2013
Ulrik Holst-Pedersensince 19 Apr 2013
CVR 35232273100% of capital and votessince 20 Apr 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ALERT HOUSE HOLDING ApS, since 19 Apr 2013
Holding company
CVR 35232273Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ALERT HOUSE ApS, since 20 Apr 2013
This company
ALERT HOUSE ApS
CVR 32318479
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,264 | 2,814 | 2,185 | 3,008 | 3,733 |
| Operating profit | +192 | +218 | -600 | +505 | +1,054 |
| Result for the year | +157 | +161 | -514 | +333 | +750 |
| Equity | 1,576 | 1,737 | 960 | 1,293 | 2,043 |
| Total assets | 4,366 | 4,374 | 3,978 | 4,837 | 5,852 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -6.5% | -13.8% | -22.3% | 37.7% | 24.1% |
| EBITDA | 1,200 | 783 | 201 | 1,073 | 2,074 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 36.8% | 27.8% | 9.2% | 35.7% | 55.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -16.7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -999note 2 | -757note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -665 | -1,274 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 32.4%note 4 | 21.8%note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | 51.8% | 119.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,199note 5 | 923note 5 | 1,062note 6 | 1,041note 6 | 1,145note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -88note 2 | -34note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 778 | -515 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 8 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 31 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 7 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 10 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 3 Mar 2022
ALERT HOUSE ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 30 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018440756Carl Jacobsens Vej 16, 2500 Valby