CVR 32307582Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med sports- og fritidsudstyr (476310)StøvringFounded 28 Jan 2014
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
-10.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-10.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
257.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about C. J. GOLF ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCasper Lundgaard Jacobsen100% of capital and votes, since 18 Jan 2014
Casper Lundgaard Jacobsensince 28 Jan 2014
100% of capital and votessince 18 Jan 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 344664915% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for C. J. GOLF ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 107 | Not reported | 71 | 7 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 13 | Not reported | Not reported | -10 |
| Operating profit | +9 | +13 | -5 | -27 | -10 |
| Result for the year | +9 | +10 | -5 | -27 | -10 |
| Equity | 404 | 300 | 293 | 268 | 258 |
| Total assets | 410 | 1,001 | 793 | 1,109 | 1,100 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 8.1% | Not reported | -6.7% | -409.1% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -14 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reportednote 1 | Not reported | Not reportednote 1 | -209.1% | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -369note 2 | 415 | 421 | 775 | 785 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 49.2%note 2 | 2.6%note 3 | -0.5%note 4 | -2.4%note 4 | -0.8%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 21 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019086476Kronhjorten 151, 9530 Støvring